Send Message

POE Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch 8x10/100Mbps PoE Ports 120W

1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
POE Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch 8x10/100Mbps PoE Ports 120W
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Name: POE Network Switch
Ports: 8*10/ 100Mbps PoE Ports, 2*10/ 100/1000Mbps Network Ports, 1*1000M SFP Fiber Port
Dimension (L ×W × H): 220mm*140mm*45mm
Working Temperature: 0°C~55°C
POE Standard: AF/AT
Distance: 100m
Power Adapter Voltage: AC 110V-240V
Switching Capacity: 2Gbps
High Light:

POE Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch

,

120W Ethernet Fiber Switch

,

Fiber Optic POE Switch AC220v

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: OM011008-PSE-FE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 4000 sets per month
Product Description

POE Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch 8*10/ 100Mbps PoE Ports 120W 2*10/ 100/1000Mbps Network Ports, 1*1000M SFP Fiber Port

 
Introduction
 

     OLYCOM OM011008-PSE-FE series PoE switch is designed by OLYCOM for meeting the demand of PoE power supply. It adopts the latest high-speed Ethernet switching chip and ultra-high backplane bandwidth design, with extremely fast data processing capability to improve smooth data transmission performance. It has 8 Poe-powered RJ45 ports and 2 RJ45 uplink ports. All of eight RJ45 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at standard , with a maximum power supply of 30W for a single port and 150W for the whole machine, which can automatically detect and identify the powered devices that comply with IEEE 802.3af/at standard and supply power for the priority mechanism through the network cable.

     With simple and convenient installation and maintenance means and rich service features, it helps users to build a safe and reliable high-performance network. It is mainly positioned at the core or convergence layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and community broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as SMEs, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.


 
Key Features
 

 

  1. 8*10/ 100Mbps PoE ports, 2*10/ 100/1000Mbps network ports, 1*1000M SFP fiber port
  2. Support IEEE802.3af/at
  3. Support restrain network storm, VLAN function
  4. Support Max Transmission distance up to 250m
  5. All port supported by MDI/ MDIX auto flip and self-negotiation
  6. Built-in power supply
  7. Maximum power of single PoE port : 30 W
  8. Whole machine power: 120W&150W
  9. Adopts store-and-forward architecture
  10. Fan-less, natural cooling, small,compact and quiet design,suitable for desktop or wall
  11. Support lightning protection 4kV

 

 
 
Specification
 

Power Power Adapter Voltage AC 110V-240V
  Consumption 120W/150W

 

 

Network Connector

Network Port PoE Ethernet Port 1~8 Port : 10/ 100Mbps
    Ethernet port Uplink Port : 10/ 100/1000Mbps
  Fiber Port Uplink Port : 1000M SFP
  Transmission Distance

1~8 Port :

100Mbps:0~100m;

10Mbps: 0~250m;

    Uplink Port : 0 ~ 100m
    SFP: depend on the SFP transceiver (20km-120km)
  Transmission Medium Cat5/5e/6 standard network cable

 

 

 

Network Switch

Network Standard

IEEE802.3/802.3u,

IEEE802.3x,

IEEE802.ab

  Switching Capacity 2.0Gbps
  Packet Buffer Memory 1Mbits
  Throughput 1.488Mpps
  MAC Table 1K
  Packet Forwarding rate

10Mbps:14880pps/port

100Mbps: 148800pps/port

Power Over Ethernet PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at
  PoE Power Supply 12 45 + ,36 78- , 8 core power supply
  PoE Power af=15.4W,at=30W for each port
RJ45 port Port Function

Power priority mechanism,

fast and forward,

MAC automatic learning and aging IEEE802.3X Full-duplex and mode and back-pressure for Half-duplex mode

LED Indicator LED Indicator

LINK/ACT.100Mbps;

PoE Status Indicator;

Power indicator;Extender

Environmental Working temperature 0C~55C
  Relative Humidity 20~95%
  Storage temperature -20C~70C
Mechanical Dimension (L ×W × H) 220mm*140mm*45mm
  Color Black
  Weight 1.05kg
 
More Photos
POE Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch 8x10/100Mbps PoE Ports 120W 0
 
POE Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch 8x10/100Mbps PoE Ports 120W 1

Application
 
POE Unmanaged Ethernet Fiber Switch 8x10/100Mbps PoE Ports 120W 2
 

Order Details

OM011008-PSE-FE PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber +2UTP to 8 UTP, 48VDC, 100m
OM011008-PSE-FE/SC20D PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 8 UTP, 48VDC, SMF, dual fiber, 20Km, SC
OM011008-PSE-FE/SC40D PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 8 UTP, 48VDC, SMF, dual fiber, 40Km, SC
OM011008-PSE-FE/SC60D PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 8 UTP, 48VDC, SMF, dual fiber, 60Km, SC
OM011008-PSE-FE/SC80D PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 8 UTP, 48VDC, SMF, dual fiber, 80Km, SC
OM011008-PSE-FE/SC20S PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 8 UTP, 48VDC, SMF, single fiber, 20Km, SC
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)