100Mbps IEEE802.3af fiber hub switch , 8 Port Poe Switch With Fiber Uplink
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
100Mbps IEEE802.3af fiber hub switch , 8 Port Poe Switch With Fiber Uplink
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: TA09-PSE-FE
High Light:

IEEE802.3af Fiber Hub Switch

,

8 Port Poe Switch With Fiber Uplink

,

100Mbps 8 Port Fiber Hub Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 4000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: POE Network Swith
Uplink Port: One 10/100/1000M RJ45
Downlink Port: Eight 10/100M RJ45 With POE
Weight: 1.5 Kg (Gross Weight)
Operation Temperature: 0℃~55℃
Storage Temperature: -20℃~75℃
Product Description

8 Port 10/100M POE Network Swith With One 10/100/1000M Uplink RJ45 Port

 

Introduction

TA709-PSE-FE 10/100 Mbps copper Ethernet switch provides IEEE 802.3af Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the 8 twisted pair ports, supplying both data and electric current to devices such as WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras.

 

Key Features

  1. 1~8 port support IEEE802.3af( IEEE802.3at optional)
  2. 8pcs 10/100Mbps RJ45 adaptive
  3. One pcs uplink 1000M RJ45

  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

  5. Maximum PoE power is 123W(including all PoE ports)
  6. Maximum PoE power for each port is 15.4W

 

Specification

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port 8 x Auto-MDI/MDIX
Input Voltage AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ to 48V via internall adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W (idle), 60W (full-load)
PoE Pin Assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-) ,4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-) ,optional
PoE Output Voltage -48V, 0.27A, 13W
Internet Protocol IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
IEEE 802.3af
Bandwidth 9.2Gbps
Packet buffer memory 2.75MB
IP Address Database 4,000
Buffer Size 1M
Operation Temperature 0℃~55℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~75℃
Storage Humidity 10%~95%
Dimension 294 x 180 x44mm
Weight 1.5 kg (Gross Weight)

 

Application

 

100Mbps IEEE802.3af fiber hub switch , 8 Port Poe Switch With Fiber Uplink 0

 

Order Details

 

TA709-PSE-FE PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 0 fiber to 8 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, 100m
TA714-PSE-FE/S20-SC PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 20Km, SC
TA714-PSE-FE/S40-SC PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 40Km, SC
TA714-PSE-FE/S60-SC PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 60Km, SC
TA714-PSE-FE/S80-SC PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 80Km, SC
TA714S/U-PSE-FE/S20-SC PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, single fiber, 20Km, SC

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)