Send Message

18 Port Desktop 2.5 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch With 16*2.5g RJ45+2*10G SFP

1pc
MOQ
negotiable
Price
18 Port Desktop 2.5 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch With 16*2.5g RJ45+2*10G SFP
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 18 Port Desktop Ethernet Switch
Power: AC 100-240V 12V 4A
MAC Address Table Size: 16K
LEDs: Power, Network, Fiber
Bandwidth: 120Gbps
Safety Certificate: CE, FCC, RoHS
High Light:

2.5 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch

,

18 Port 2.5 G Unmanaged Switch

,

Desktop 2.5 G Unmanaged Switch

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: OM2X1600(2)GE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Netural Packing
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Product Description

 

18 Port 2.5 gigabit unmanaged desktop switch with 16*2.5g RJ45+2*10G SFP
 

Introduction

18 Port 10G Uplink 2.5G Ethernet Switch, adopting a high-quality and high-speed network chip solution. This switch has 16* 100/1000/2500M RJ45 ports and 2*10G SFP+ ports, providing seamless connection for 10/100/1000/2500M Ethernet, making it easy to manage and maintain. This product can be widely used in security network video monitoring, hotels, campuses, small and medium-sized enterprise network engineering, and other occasions.

 

 
Specification of 10g Fiber Ethernet Switch
 

I/O interface
Power AC 100-240V
Ethernet

16* 100/1000/2500 Mbps RJ45 port

2* 10G SFP+ port

Performance
Bandwidth 120Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 89.28Mpps
MAC Address Table 16K
Transfer Method Store and forward
Network Standard
Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 (Ethernet)

IEEE802.3u (Fast Ethernet)

IEEE802.3ab(Gigabit Ethernet)

IEEE 802.3bz(5G Ethernet)

IEEE 802.3z(Gigabit Ethernet)

IEEE 802.3ae(10G Ethernet)

IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

Industry Standard

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-5(Surge)

 

Network Medium

10Base-T: Cat3, 4, 5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

2.5GBase-T: Cat5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

5GBase-T: Cat6 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

10GBase-T: Cat6 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

Optical Fiber Medium

1000BASE-SX: 62.5μm MMF(Multi mode optical fiber)(Minimum range:2m~275m) or 50μm MMF

1000BASE-LX: 62.5μm/50μm MMF(Minimum range:2m~550m) or 0μm SMF(Minimum range:2m~5km)

2500BASE-X: G.652D SMF(Single-mode optical fiber)(Minimum range:2m~500m or 2m~5Km)

10GBASE-SR: OM1/OM2/OM3 or above MMF(Operating range:2m~300m)

10GBASE-LR: IEC and B1.1 and B1.3 SMF(Minimum range:2m~10km)

Certification
Safety Certification

CE

FCC

RoHS

Environmental Standard
Working Environment

Operating temperature: 0~40°C

Storage temperature: -40~70°C

Operating humidity: 10%~90%, no condensation

Storage humidity: 5%~95%, no condensation

Functional Indication
PWR

On: Powered on

Off: Powered off

1-16 Network Port

Green on: 2.5G Link connect normal

Yellow on: 10/100/1000M Link connect normal

Off: Link off

Flashing: data transmitting

17-18 Green Light Port

On: 10G Link connect normal

Off: Link off

Flashing: Data transmitting

Dialing

On: Vlan mode is enabled (ports 1-14 are isolated and communicate with ports 15-18 of the uplink)

Off: Vlan mode is off (all ports communicate with each other)

Physical Specification
Structural Dimension

Product size: 440*205*44mm

Package size: 500*290*85mm

Product weight: 2.21KG

Packing weight: 2.72KG

Packing information

Outer box size: 520*445*310mm

Packing quantity: 5 PCS

Packing weight: 14.6KG

Supply Voltage AC 100-240V 12V 4A
Power Maximum 36W
Packing list 1 switch, 1 adapter, 1 manual, 1 certificate
Dimension
18 Port Desktop 2.5 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch With 16*2.5g RJ45+2*10G SFP 0
 


 

Packing List

  • 1pc fiber ethernet switch
  • 1 pc power adapter 
  • 1pc user manual
  • 1pc certification

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)