CE Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch With Internal Power Supply
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
CE Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch With Internal Power Supply
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: TA728-FE/XX
High Light:

Unmanaged 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch

,

CE 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch

,

Unmanaged fiber network switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: Optical Ethernet Switch
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Products Status: Stock
Weight: 1.5 Kg (Gross Weight)
Dimension: 294 X 180 X44mm
Condition: 100% Original Brand
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged 8 Ports Optical Ethernet Switch With Internal Power Supply
 

Introduction

 

TA728 2 fiber to 8 UTP Optical Ethernet Switch uses SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 100km max on SMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is LC.
 
Key Features

 

  1. 2 x SMF/MMF, simplex/duplex SFP 1000M fiber port

  2. 8 x10/100M auto-sensing Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports

  3. Excellent cooling system with unique HIC solution

  4. Follow control and broadcast storm control

  5. IEEE802.3/u/x compliant

  6. Conspicuous LED indicators for power/link diagnose/data

    50,000 hours MTBF

 
Specification

 

Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Protocol CSMA/CD
Fiber 2 x Single fiber or Dual fiber 1000M SFP port
Distance Single fiber SM: 20-100km, Dual fiber MM: 1km, Dual fiber SM:20-100km
Optical interface LC
Ethernet Interface 8 x 10/100M ports
Power Supply AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ to 48V via external adapter
Operating Temperature 0℃~+55℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~75℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 294 x 180 x44mm
Weight 1.5 kg (Gross Weight)

 

Application

 

  • Where 2 FX needs to be extended to several copper ports
  • 2 fiber source to multi-users
  • Offices and work groups
  • Schools
  • Power supply stations
  • Order Details

 

Ordering Details

 

TA728-FE/M2-SC 10/100Mbps, 2 fiber to 8 UTP, dual fiber, MMF, SC, 2Km
TA728-FE/S20-SC 10/100Mbps, 2 fiber to 8 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)