IEEE802.3u Optical Network Switch
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
IEEE802.3u Optical Network Switch
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: TA714-GE/XX
High Light:

IEEE802.3u 5 port gigabit switch

,

Optical Network Switch 2km MMF Transmission

,

IEEE802.3u Optical Network Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 4000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: 5 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch
Rate: 10/100/1000M
Fiber Port: SFP Slot
Distance: Depend On The SFP Module
Power Input: 5VDC
Warranty Time: One Year
Product Description

5 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch Gigabit Ethernet With SFP Fiber Port
 

Introduction

 

TA714-GE/XX 5 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch uses SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 100km max on SMF.

The SFP fiber port is more convenient for clients to change the SFP module. If the SFP module is broken. just need to change the SFP module and don't need to change the fiber switch.
 
Key Features

 

  1. 1 x 1.25G SFP fiber port

  2. 4 x10/100/1000M auto-sensing Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports

  3. Excellent cooling system with unique HIC solution

  4. Follow control and broadcast storm control

  5. IEEE802.3/u/x compliant

  6. Conspicuous LED indicators for power/link diagnose/data

  7. 50,000 hours MTBF

 

Specification
 

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

Protocol

CSMA/CD

Fiber

1 x SFP fiber port

Distance

Single fiber SM: 20-100km, Dual fiber MM: 550m, Dual fiber SM:20-100km

Optical interface

LC, SC (depend on the SFP module)

Ethernet Interface

4 x 10/100/1000M (MDI/MDIX RJ45 ports)

Power Supply

DC5V 1A (external power)

Operating Temperature

0℃~+50℃

Storage Temperature

-30℃~+60℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

160mm ×95mm ×28mm

Weight

0.65 kg (G.W)

 
Application

 

  1. Where 1 FX needs to be extended to several copper ports

  2. 1 fiber source to multi-users

  3. Offices and work groups

  4. Schools

  5. Power supply stations

 

Photo
IEEE802.3u Optical Network Switch 0
Order Details

 

TA714-GE/XX

10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, SFP slot

TA714-GE/S20-SC

10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, single fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km

TA714S/U-GE/S20-SC

10/100/1000Mbps,1 fiber to 4 UTP, single fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km

TA712-GE/S20-SC

10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 2 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km

TA717-GE/S20-SC

10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 7 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km

TA723-GE/S20-SC

10/100/1000Mbps, 2 fiber to 3 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km

TA726-GE/S20-SC

10/100/1000Mbps, 2 fiber to 6 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km

TA732-GE/S20-SC

10/100/1000Mbps, 3 fiber to 2 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)