6KV Surge Protection Fiber Optic POE Switch 4port RJ45 With POE Af/At
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
6KV Surge Protection Fiber Optic POE Switch 4port RJ45 With POE Af/At
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: TA744-PSE-GE
High Light:

6KV Surge Protection Fiber Optic POE Switch

,

Fiber Optic POE Switch 4port RJ45

,

6KV Surge Protection fiber optic network switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: Fiber Optic Switch Box
POE Port: 4
RJ45 Port: 4
Mnaged: Layer 2
Dimension: 160 X 130 X 50mm
Weight: 1.6 Kg (Gross Weight)
Product Description

4port RJ45 With POE Af/At Fiber Optic Switch Box With Dual Power Supply

 

Introduction

 

TA744W-PSE-GE 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Switch Box provides IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the 4 twisted pair ports, supplying both data and electric current to devices such as WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras. Using SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 120km max on SMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is LC.

 

Key Features

 

  1. 4 x SFP fiber port
  2. 1~4port support IEEE802.3af( IEEE802.3at optional)
  3. 4pcs 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 adaptive
  4. Excellent cooling system with unique HIC solution
  5. IEEE802.3/u/x compliant

  6. Conspicuous LED indicators for power/link diagnose/data
  7. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  8. Poe power for each port is 15.4W for AF and 30W for AT
  9. L2 managed function
  10. 6KV surge protection

 

Specification

 

Product Name Fiber Optic Switch Box
Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
Fiber Port 4 x SFP port
RJ-45 Port 4 x Auto-MDI/MDIX
Input Voltage AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ to 48V via external adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W (idle), 60W (full-load)
PoE Pin Assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-) ,4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-) ,optional
PoE Output Voltage -48V, 3A, 140W
Internet Protocol

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX/at

IEE802.3z 1000BASE -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet),
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
IEEE 802.3af/at

Bandwidth 40Gbps
Packet buffer memory 2.75MB
IP Address Database 4,000
Buffer Size 1M
Operation Temperature 0℃~55℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~75℃
Storage Humidity 10%~95%
Dimension 160 x 130 x 50mm
Weight 1.5 kg (Gross Weight)

 

POE Function

 

Output Power:1,2+,3,6-,(Default),4,5+.7,8- is optional

Max Power:4 Ports: Max 120W

Max power for each port: 30W

Standard: IEEE802.3af/at

Distance: 100M

Power Supply: 48VDC

 

Application

 

6KV Surge Protection Fiber Optic POE Switch 4port RJ45 With POE Af/At 0

6KV Surge Protection Fiber Optic POE Switch 4port RJ45 With POE Af/At 1

Order Details

 

TA744-PSE-GE/M2-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, MMF, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

TA744-PSE-GE/S20-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100M/1000bps, 4 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

TA744-PSE-GE/S40-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

TA744-PSE-GE/S60-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

TA744-PSE-GE/S80-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

TA744S/U-PSE-FE/S20-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 4 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, single fiber, 20Km, SC

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)