Send Message

High-Performance Industrial Managed POE Switch with 10 Ports and 90W Power Output

1pc
MOQ
negotiable
Price
High-Performance Industrial Managed POE Switch with 10 Ports and 90W Power Output
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Managed Industrial POE Fiber Switch
PoE Protocol: PoE Af/at/bt
Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
Weight: 0.85kg
Dimensions: 165 X 112 X 45.5mm
Power Supply: Redundant DC48V (48~57VDC) Input Or 100-240VAC Power (Removable Terminal Block )
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: IM-FP21008GW
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a box, 900g G.W.
Delivery Time: 4~7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Product Description

                       Olycom Managed Gigabit Industrial POE++ Switch
 

Specification 
 

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial POE Fiber Switch (2F+10TP)
Model No. IM-FP21008GW
Port

2x 100/1000/2500Base-FX SFP Fiber

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Data Processing

Store and Forward

MAC Address Table

8K

Warning Message

System Syslog, alarm relay

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ 85°C

Dimensions

165 x 112 x 45.5mm

Weight

0.85kg

Installation Mounting

Din-rail mounting

6KV Surge Protection

Supported for UTP and Fiber port


Introduction

 

IM-FP21008GW is Gigabit Managed 10-port,L2 Gigabit Ethernet 90W PoE Ring Switch.IM-FP21008GW provides IEEE802.3af/at/bt compliant up to 90W PoE power on 8 copper ports for total power of 750W ,This enables it to provide power for the most demanding PoE applications for PTz domes,LED lighting and wireless products. It is compliant to G.8032 ERPS V1/V2 Ring protocol.The .IM-FP21008GW is uniquely designed for outdoor enclosure applications with a ribbed temperature disbursement chassis ,6kv surge protection and user programmable port thermal protection of over temperature shut down to prevent damage to the IM-FP21008GW from excessive heat.

 

 

Management Features
 

  1. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  2. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control
  3. (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  4. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN, Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  5. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  6. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  7. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  8. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  9. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  10. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  11. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  12. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  13. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 
High-Performance Industrial Managed POE Switch with 10 Ports and 90W Power Output 0
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)