Send Message

1310nm Duplex Single Mode 2km Bidi 10G Sfp+ Fiber Module With DDM SFP transceiver

1 pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1310nm Duplex Single Mode 2km Bidi 10G Sfp+ Fiber Module With DDM SFP transceiver
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 10g SFP Module
Fiber Type: SMF
Distance: 2km
Wavelength: 1310nm
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTC
DDM: Support
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: OSPLXG02D
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in a box
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Product Description

1310nm Duplex single mode

2km Bidi 10G sfp+ fiber module with DDM

 

Product Features

 

  • Supports 10.3Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 2km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <1.2W
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

Introduction

 

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 2km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

 

Applications

 

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

 

 

 
1310nm Duplex Single Mode 2km Bidi 10G Sfp+ Fiber Module With DDM SFP transceiver 0

 


Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.5 V
Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
Operating Humidity - 5 85 %

 
 

Recommended Operating Conditions
 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature Standard Tc 0   +70 °C
Extended -20   +80 °C
Industrial -40   +85 °C
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135 3.30 3.465 V
Power Supply Current Icc     350 mA
Data Rate   1.0 10.3 10.7 Gbps

 

 

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1350 nm  
Spectral Width(RMS) Δλ     3 nm  
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR - - - dB  
Average Output Power Pout -6.5   -0.5 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 4.0     dB  
Output Eye Diagram margin   15     % 5
Data Input Swing Differential VIN 180   850 mV 2
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω  
TX Disable Disable   2.0   Vcc V  
Enable   0   0.8 V  
TX Fault Fault   2.0   Vcc V  
Normal   0   0.8 V  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1260   1600 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity       -14.4 dBm 3
Receiver Overload   0.5     dBm 3
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15.5 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dB  
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 300   900 mV 4
LOS High 2.0   Vcc V  
Low     0.8 V  

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

1310nm Duplex Single Mode 2km Bidi 10G Sfp+ Fiber Module With DDM SFP transceiver 1

 

FAQ:

 

1.Whats Your Main Products?

   POE Switch,industrial POE Switch,Ethernet Switch, WDM, OTN, optical bypass.

 

2.Which Payment Terms Do You Accepte?

   We Can Accept T/T, Paypal

 

3.How Long Can I Expect To Get The Sample ?

   Usually Within 3 Days But Depends On Your Requirements.

 

4.How About The Shipping ?

   We Will Deliver The Goods With Internation Express Like FEDEX,DHL,UPS,TNT And So On.

 

5.How About The After-sales Services?

   Professional Services Team,24 Hours On Line.

 

 
 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)