Send Message

10/100mbps Optical Fiber Media Transceiver 1310nm Media Converter MM 2km

1 pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
10/100mbps Optical Fiber Media Transceiver 1310nm Media Converter MM 2km
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional
Wavelength: 1310nm
Input Voltage: DC 5V1A With External Power Adapter
Sample: Available
High Light:

2km fiber media converter

,

10/100mbps fiber media converter

,

1310nm fiber media converter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA210-FE/A2
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in a box
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Product Description

10/100mbps optical fiber media Transceiver 1310nm Media Converter MM 2km

 

Key Features of Media Converter

 

  • 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
  • 1600byte super data packet transmission
  • Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
  • Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

 

Specification of 10/100mbps optical fiber media Transceiver

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX

50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)

9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
 

Application

 

10/100mbps Optical Fiber Media Transceiver 1310nm Media Converter MM 2km 0

 

Packing: 

 

10/100mbps Optical Fiber Media Transceiver 1310nm Media Converter MM 2km 1

  • Put the product in an ESD Bag, then placed in PE foams with outer carton packaging.
  • The standard packing usually contains a main device, a warranty card and a user manual.
  • Packing box dimension for 1pc: 23*16.5*5.8cm
  • 40pcs in a packing box of 67*33*47cm dimension.

 

Ordering Details:

 

TA210-FE/ SC-A2 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, multimode, SC, 2km, external power supply
TA210-FE/SC-20 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 20km, external power supply
TA210-FE/SC-40 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 40km, external power supply
TA210-FE/SC-60 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 60km, external power supply
TA210-FE/SC-80 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 80km, external power supply
TA210-FE/SC-100 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 100km, external power supply

 

Advantage:

 

1. Manufacturing: We are a powerful factory and has been in this industry about 20 years

2. Professional R&D center: We have a professional and independent R&D team. Most our engineers have more than 5 years experience.

3. Fast dispatch: Most of the products are in stock. Below 10pcs can arrange delivery with 3 days.

4. Small order accepted: Low MOQ accepted. 1pcs are available.

5. Insurance: Industrial-grade products 3 years warranty, other products 1 years warranty.

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)