Send Message

20 Port Gigabit Din Managed Switch Layer 2 Based 4 SFP Slots Support Ring ERPS

1pc
MOQ
negotiable
Price
20 Port Gigabit Din Managed Switch Layer 2 Based 4 SFP Slots Support Ring ERPS
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Din Rail Managed Ethernet Switch
Fiber Port: 4 SFP Slots, Gigabit Based
Ethernet Port: 16 Port, Non-PoE
Surge Protection: 8KV
Mounting Method: DIN35 Or Wall Mounting
Power Input: DC12V~57V
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: IM-FS041600GW
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a box, 1.2Kg G.W.
Delivery Time: 4~8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 1500pcs/month
Product Description

Olycom 20 Port L2 Managed Din Rail Gigabit Managed Fiber Switch

 

Key Features

 

  • 16 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  • 8 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX , and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Support 10K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol
  • 8K MAC address table
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • VLAN: IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN, QINQ
  • STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  • Multicast: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, GMRP
  • Link Aggregation: manual / static / LACP
  • QOS: COS, DSCP, 8 queues, WRR/SP/WFQ scheduling, QOS Policy
  • CLI/WEB/SNMP, and Primestone NIS management system
  • Diagnostic Maintenance: Port mirroring, Syslog, Ping
  • Alarm management: 1 way relay alarm output, RMON, SNMP Trap
  • Security DHCP Snooping, Option 82, 802.1X, User hierarchical management, ACL,DDOS, port based MAC filtering / binding
  • Data control: Port-based ingress/egress speed limit, Full duplex IEEE 802.3x, half duplex back-pressure flow control. Broadcast storm suppression, Unknown-Multicast suppression and Unknown-Unicast suppression.

 

Introduction

 

IM-FS041600GW series is the 10/100/1000Mbps Managed industrial fiber switch

Meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements

DIN rail installation

Pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards

 

Specification

 

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Fiber Switch (4F+16TP)
Model No. IM-FS041600GW
Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM: 1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km

MM: 1310nm, 2Km; 850nm, 500m

16x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard

IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3z IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3az IEEE802.3ah

IEEE802.1X IEEE802.1Q

MAC address table 8K
Maximum packet length Up to 10k Bytes
Packet forwarding rate 1488100 (64Byte)
Packet buffer 4M
Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Environment

Working Temp: -40°~ 85°C

Storage Temp: -40°~ 85°C

Working humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage humidity: 10%~95%, non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS: EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2; Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32; Shock: IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension: 160 x 130 x 70mm

Weight: 1.2kg

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 3 years repairing

 

Dimension

 

20 Port Gigabit Din Managed Switch Layer 2 Based 4 SFP Slots Support Ring ERPS 0

 

Packing List

 

  • 1pc switch
  • 1pc wall hanger
  • 1pc user manual
  • 1pc console cable
  • 1pc warranty card

 

20 Port Gigabit Din Managed Switch Layer 2 Based 4 SFP Slots Support Ring ERPS 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Simon
Tel : 86-152 3714 9683
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)