Send Message

Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 To Sc Transceiver Mm 20km Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550nm

1 pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 To Sc Transceiver Mm 20km Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550nm
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter
Interface Type: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional
Input Voltage: DC 5V1A With External Power Adapter
Network Distance: 100 Meters
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
High Light:

Sc Fiber Optic Media Converter

,

20km Fiber Optic Media Converter

,

Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA510-FE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in a box
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Product Description

Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 To Sc Transceiver

Mm 20km Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550nm Fiber Media Converter

 

Introduction

 

The TA510-FE series, the fast Ethernet media converters, featuring 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology, utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet link to 20km-100km. It’s often applied in school, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks.

 

Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 To Sc Transceiver Mm 20km Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550nm 0

Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 To Sc Transceiver Mm 20km Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550nm 1

Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 To Sc Transceiver Mm 20km Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550nm 2

 

Key Features

  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber
  • 100BASE-FXFIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
  • 1600byte super data packet transmission
  • Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  • Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  • Available for 14slots rack

 

Specification 

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
 

Application

 

Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 To Sc Transceiver Mm 20km Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550nm 3

Production Steps:

  • Welding: Weld the necessary components
  • Cleaning: To avoid any possible dysfunction due to dust or scraps on the PCB boards.
  • Assembling: Builds up components of a product, like panels, screws, PCB boards.
  • Testing: To make sure the product is basically working fine after assembling
  • Aging: To check if the product can work smoothly for long time without any minors such as LED indicators, voltage. This will usually last for 24 to 48 hours.
  • Testing: To test if the product can process data or video signals correctly. Any data loss? Transmission rate correct? Any data packet failure? Such questions would be verified in this procedure.
  • QC testing: This is the third and also last check of product quality. If it goes good, our packing staff will pack it up according to customer requirements and attach to the packing box a product label.
  • When all above is done, the product will go to market.

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)