Send Message

Cisco Compatible 1.25G 80KM SFP Transceiver SM 1550nm Duplex Gigabit Optical SFP Module

1 pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Cisco Compatible 1.25G 80KM SFP Transceiver SM 1550nm Duplex Gigabit Optical SFP Module
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 1.25G 80km SFP Module
Certificaiton: CE FCC ROHS Compliance
Distance: 80km
Wavelength: 1550nm
Application: Telecommunication And Security Field
Sample: Available
High Light:

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

,

1.25G SFP Transceiver

,

1550nm SFP Transceiver

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: OSPL1G80D
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in a box
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Product Description

 

Cisco Compatible 1.25G 80KM

SFP Transceiver SM 1550nm Duplex Gigabit Optical SFP Module

 

Introduction

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.
 
Product Features

 

  • Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 80km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

 

  • 1.25Gbps Optical systems
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical links

 

 

 
Cisco Compatible 1.25G 80KM SFP Transceiver SM 1550nm Duplex Gigabit Optical SFP Module 0

 


Absolute Maximum Ratings
 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.5 V
Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
Operating Humidity - 5 85 %

 

Recommended Operating Conditions
 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature Standard Tc 0   +70 °C
Extended -20   +80 °C
Industrial -40   +85 °C
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135 3.30 3.465 V
Power Supply Current Icc     300 mA
Data Rate   0.1 1.25   Gbps

 

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
Spectral Width(-20dB) Δλ     1 nm  
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB  
Average Output Power Pout 0   +5 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 9.0     dB  
Data Input Swing Differential VIN 180   1200 mV 2
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω  
TX Disable Disable   2.0   Vcc V  
Enable   0   0.8 V  
TX Fault Fault   2.0   Vcc V  
Normal   0   0.8 V  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1260   1610 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity       -26 dBm 3
Receiver Overload   -1     dBm 3
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -27 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -38     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 600 800 1000 mV 4
LOS High 2.0   Vcc V  
Low     0.8 V  

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Cisco Compatible 1.25G 80KM SFP Transceiver SM 1550nm Duplex Gigabit Optical SFP Module 1

 

 
 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)