Send Message

Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch with 2 SFP and 4 RJ45 Ports for Network switch

1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch with 2 SFP and 4 RJ45 Ports for Network switch
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Storage Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Transmission Mode: Storage And Forward
Safety Class: IP40
Storage Humidity: 10%~95%,non-condensing
Safety: CE Mark ,commercial CE/LVD EN60950
Dimension: 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
High Light:

Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch

,

2 SFP Unmanaged POE Switch

,

4 RJ45 Unmanaged POE Switch

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP244FE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Product Description

10/100Mbps Poe Industrial Switch 2 SFP Ports And 4 UTP Supporting POE AT/AF

 

Warranty

At Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd., our strict adherence to the highest standards means that we solely utilize new materials of superior quality. We do not compromise on our commitment to providing only the very best. As a company, we stand unwaveringly behind our products as evidenced by our 5-year manufacturer's warranty, excluding contrived damage or misusage. Each product undergoes rigorous functional and aging testing to ensure unparalleled excellence before reaching our customers. In the rare event of any compatibility or quality issues, we offer convenient returns and easily executable repairs or replacements. It is important to note that buyers are liable for return and second shipping charges. With our dedication to quality assurance and customer satisfaction, you can confidently rely on Olycom for all of your technology needs.

 

 

Specification

Product Name10/100Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No.IM-FP244FE
Port

2 x 100Mpbs SFP ports
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
4x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDsPower, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),
Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)
(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP40
Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

WarrantyReplacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 
Introduction
 
The IM-FP244FE series is a 10/100 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch that conforms to IEEE802.3af/at standards. With the ability to power POE IP cameras over Ethernet cabling, this device offers a simple yet effective solution for industrial applications. With a power range of up to 100 meters and an operating temperature range of -40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, the switch is designed to meet stringent requirements for IP40 protection and EMC industrial grade certification. The DIN rail installation makes it easy to install in different locations. Additionally, the switch has passed dangerous environmental certifications and complies with FCC and CE standards, ensuring that it is reliable and can provide stable performance for various automation systems.
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)