Send Message

2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP

1 pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 2 Port Industrial Media Converter
MTBF: ≥100000 Hours
Transmission Distance: 2KM-120KM
Certificaiton: CE FCC ROHS Compliance
Data Rate: 10/100Mbps
Housing: IP40 Protection Grade, DIN Rail Type
High Light:

1RJ45+1SFP industrial media converter

,

2 port industrial media converter

,

10/100mpbs industrial media converter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: IM-MC110FE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in a box
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Product Description

2 port 10/100mpbs fast ethernet industrial fiber media converter with 1RJ45+1SFP

 

Key Fetaures of industrial media converter

 

  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 0 1 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 1 1 x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 2 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 3 Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 4 Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 5 IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 6 A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • 2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 7 Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Specification of 2 port fast ethernet switch

Product Name 10/100Mbps Industrial Fiber Media Converter (1TP+1F)
Model No. IM-MC110FE
Port

1 x 100Mpbs port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

1x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection:support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 3 years repairing

 

 

Application 

2 Port 10/100mpbs Fast Ethernet  Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 1RJ45+1SFP 8

 

 

Advantage:

 

1. Manufacturing: We are a powerful factory and has been in this industry about 10 years

2. Professional R&D center: We have a professional and independent R&D team. Most our engineers have more than 5 years experience.

3. Fast dispatch: Most of the products are in stock. Below 10pcs can arrange delivery with 3 days.

4. Small order accepted: Low MOQ accepted. 1pcs are availabel.

5. Insurance: all products 3 years warranty.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)