Send Message

4 Port PoE Af/At Gigabit Fiber Switch With 1 SFP/Copper Uplink Commercial Grade 60W

1pc
MOQ
negotiable
Price
4 Port PoE Af/At Gigabit Fiber Switch With 1 SFP/Copper Uplink Commercial Grade 60W
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 4 Port CCTV POE Switch
PoE Budget: 60W
Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
Power Input: AC Input, 100V~240V
Dimension: 200*118*44.5mm
Weight: 0.63kg
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: OM154-PSE-GE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a box, 930g G.W.
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Product Description

4 port Gigabit CCTV POE Switch

 

Description of Commercial Fiber Switch

 

  1. This 6-Port Gigabit PoE switch uses high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable PoE chip
  2. The PoE port meets the 802.3af or 802.3at standard
  3. This series of PoE switches can provide seamless connection for 10/100/1000M Ethernet, and the PoE power supply port can automatically detect and supply power to powered devices that comply with IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at standards, and non-PoE devices intelligently detect no power supply, only data is transferred.

 

Technical Data of Gigabit Network Switch

 

I/O Interface
Power Input: AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Ethernet

4*10/100/1000M PoE Port

1*1000M RJ45 Port

1* Gigabit SFP Uplink Port

Performance
Switching Capacity 12Gbps
Throughput 8.928Mpps
Packet Buffer 1Mbit
MAC Address 2K
Jumbo Frame 9216bytes
Transfer Mode Store and forward
MTBF 100000 hour
Standard
Network protocol

IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX)

IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-TX)

IEEE802.3z(1000Base-FX)

IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

PoE Protocol

 

IEEE802.3af (15.4W)

IEEE802.3at (30W)

Network Medium

 

10Base-T : Cat3,4,5 or above UTP(≤100m)

100Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)

1000Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)

Optical Media

Multimode fiber : 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm

Single mode fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm

Protection
Security Certificate CE,FCC,RoHS
Environment
Working Environment

Working Temperature:-10~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~70°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage Temperature:5%~95%,non-condensing

Indication
PWR(power supply)

Lighting:Powered

Un-Light:No Power

Mode(DIP)

Lighting:VLAN

Un-Light:Default

Flashing:Extend

1-6 Gree(Link&Data)

Lighting:Connecting

Flashing:Data Transmit

Un-Light:Disconnect

DIP Switch

VLAN:Port isolation mode. In this mode, the PoE ports (1-4) of the switch cannot communicate with each other, and can only communicate with the UP-link port.

Default : Normal mode, all port can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is within 100 meters

Extend:Link extension mode, 3-4 ports PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to 250 meters, the transmission rate becomes 10M

Mechanical
Structure Size

Product Dimension : 200*118*44.5mm

Package Dimension : 245*190*60mm

N.W:0.63kg

G.W:0.93kg

Packing Info

Carton MEAS:520*320*400mm

Packing Qty:20units

Packing Weight:19.6KG

Power Voltage

Input Voltage :AC 100-240 V

Power supply:52V1.25A

power

Product power: maximum 5W

POE power: maximum 60W

Package List Switch 1 pcs, Power cord 1 pcs, User manual 1 pc, Certification 1 pc,

 

Features of 60W PoE Switch

 

  • 4*10/100/1000M POE Ports + 1*1000M RJ45 Port+1*1000M SFP Port
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z standards
  • Ethernet port 10/100/1000M rate auto adaptive
  • Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard
  • Support Port Auto-flip (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Panel indicators to monitor working status and help fault analysis
  • One-key smart switch, supports VLAN, Default, Extend

 

Application Diagram

 

4 Port PoE Af/At Gigabit Fiber Switch With 1 SFP/Copper Uplink Commercial Grade 60W 0

 

  • Multimedia transmission: Integrated transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV, videophone and other applications
  • Real-time monitoring: Simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images and data

 

How we ship

 

  1. We deliver goods by Express like DHL, UPS or FedEx.
  2. It takes around 2~4 working days to deliver an order by DHL, UPS or FedEx.

 

What are our advantages?

 

  1. Fast dispatch, it usually takes 2~4 working days to release out the order by DHL/FedEx/UPS.
  2. Easy to customize: we support printing your logo/model name on the device even if it is an order for several pieces.
  3. In stock: We got our own warehouse, for popular models, we have many in stock for fast delivery.
  4. Real-time demonstration: We will send actual product photos and testing videos to clients, our production lines contribute to good in-sales and after-sales services.

4 Port PoE Af/At Gigabit Fiber Switch With 1 SFP/Copper Uplink Commercial Grade 60W 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Simon
Tel : 86-152 3714 9683
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)