Send Message

D2*2B SM MM Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch SC Connector DC24v For Protection

1pc
MOQ
negotiable
Price
D2*2B SM MM Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch SC Connector DC24v For Protection
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Optical Bypass Switch
Connector: SC
Weight: 350g
Mounting Type: Din Rail, Wall Or Desktop
Power Input: DC9V~DC52V
Switching Time: ≤10 Ms
Products Status: Stock
Operating Voltage: 3.3V-5V
High Light:

Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch

,

DC24v Fiber Bypass Switch

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: OM-FBS-22-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a carton, 0.5kg
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Product Description

Industrial D2*2B Optical FIber Bypass Switch
 
Introduction of Fiber bypass switch

D2*2B SM MM Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch SC Connector DC24v For Protection

  • The Fiber Bypass has the characteristics of low loss, high stability and high reliability.
  • For different optical path needs, optical switch modules can be customized to meet the optical path needs of complex test systems and improve product test efficiency.
  • It is an indispensable core product for the monitoring and protection of optical communication system, which can be connected to high-density optical communication systems.

 
Specification of Optical Bypass Switch
 

Product Name

D2*2B Bypass Switch

Power InterfaceStandard industrial terminal block.
Polarity ProtectionSupport
Optical Fiber InterfaceSC
Wavelength Range850±40/1300±40nm; 1260~1650nm
Test Wavelength850/1300nm; 1310/1550nm
Insert LossTyp:0.6 dB Max:1.0 dB ; Typ:0.6dB Max:1.0 dB
Return LossMM≥30 dB SM≥50 dB
Channel CrosstalkMM≥35 dB SM≥55 dB
Polarization Loss≤0.05 dB
Wavelength Loss≤0.05 dB
Temperature Loss≤0.05 dB
Repeatability≤0.05 dB
Service life≥100000000 times
Switching time≤10 ms
Transmission optical power≤500 mw
Environment

Working temperature:-20°~ 70°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

 
Connection diagram of Optical Fiber Bypass
 
D2*2B SM MM Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch SC Connector DC24v For Protection 0
Applicaiion
D2*2B SM MM Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch SC Connector DC24v For Protection 1
 
 
Actual Photos of Bypass fiber switch
 
D2*2B SM MM Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch SC Connector DC24v For Protection 2
D2*2B SM MM Industrial Fiber Bypass Switch SC Connector DC24v For Protection 3
 
Packing List:
· 1pc optical fiber bypass switch
· 1pc user manual
· 1pc warranty card
 
Our advantage:

1. National High-tech enterprise certification;
2. Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 18 years;
3. Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;
4. Strict quality management system;
5. Professional One stop supply & service;
6. OEM&ODM available;
7. Reliable and Timely customer services;

 
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)