Multimode 10G LC 850nm 300m DDM 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Multimode 10G LC 850nm 300m DDM 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OSPLXG05D
High Light:

850nm 10GBase SR

,

300m DDM 10GBase SR

,

Multimode SFP Module Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.2KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: 10gb SFP Module SR 300m
Distance: 300m, SR
Fiber: LC, Duplex, 850nm
Working Temp: 0 ° C + 70 ° C
Feature: 10Gb/s, Hot Pluggable
Power: 3.3V
Product Description

10G SFP+ LC Multimode 850nm 300m DDM 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti And Other Open Switches

Product Introduction

 

OLYCOM OSPLXG05D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s.The OSPLXG05D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • MMF links up to 300m
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • RoHS compliant

 

Application

 

10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

      10G Fibre Channel

 

Multimode 10G LC 850nm 300m DDM 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco 0

 

Optical Parameteres

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λt 840 850 860 nm  
RMS spectral width λRMS     4 nm  
Average Optical Power Pavg -7.3   -1 dBm 1
Optical Power OMA Poma   -1.5   dBm  
Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.9 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   20     dB  
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 840   860 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Sen     -11.1 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST     -7.5 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -30   - dBm  
Los Dessert LOSD     -12 dBm  
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
Overload Sat 0     dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
 

FAQ

Q: How long is the lead time?
A: Usually 3-5days, but need to check when you process orders.

 

Q: Do you provide OEM service?
A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirments about customized product, we also provide.

 

Q: Can I have any discounts?
A: Discounts will be given to repeat orders, regular clients and discount products.

 

Product Photos

Multimode 10G LC 850nm 300m DDM 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco 1

Multimode 10G LC 850nm 300m DDM 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco 2

Multimode 10G LC 850nm 300m DDM 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)