IP40 DC24V Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch Ethernet SFP Uplink Fiber
1 piece
MOQ
negotiable
Price
IP40 DC24V Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch Ethernet SFP Uplink Fiber
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: IM-FS240GW
High Light:

SFP Uplink Fiber Ethernet Network Switch

,

IP40 Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

,

Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch DC9V

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a carton, 0.9kg gross weight
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month
Specifications
Product Name: 6 Port Managed Fiber Switch
Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Dimension: 158*115*60mm
Weight: 0.75kg
Voltage: DC9V~52V
Ip Grade: IP40
Uplink: SFP Slot
Management: Support SNMP CLI Web
Product Description

Hardened 6 port SFP uplink gigabit industrial Ethernet managed switch

 

Introduction

 

model name: IM-FS240GW

-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃ operating temperature

dual power input DC9V~52V

support web CLI SNMP management

meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements

comply with FCC and CE standards

the reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Management

 

  1. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  2. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management,
  3. optimize power consumption
  4. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  5. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control
  6. (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  7. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,
  8. Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  9. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  10. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  11. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  12. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  13. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  14. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  15. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  16. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  17. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Specification

 

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FS240GW
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km; 4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:18Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V; No-load power:5W;

Reverse connection: support

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP44;

Dimension:158 x 115 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

IP40 DC24V Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch Ethernet SFP Uplink Fiber 0

FAQ

 

1 Q:Can I have any discounts?

A: Discounts will be given to repeat orders, regular clients and discount products.

 

2 Q:Tell me something about your packing.

A: It is neutral packing. If you have your own packing box, we support it.

 

3 Q: Please tell me something about your MOQ

A: Our MOQ is 1 Pcs/Pair based on USD or EUR terms.

 

4 Q:Something about pricing.

A: Good quality components for our products. Low prices for big and repeat orders.

 

5 Q: What is warranty time?

A: A year for commercial products and 3 years for industrial products. Technical support will be offered free.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)