Full Gigabit Industrial Managed POE Switch Fiber 4 SFP To 4 Rj45 Hardened Case

1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Full Gigabit Industrial Managed POE Switch Fiber 4 SFP To 4 Rj45 Hardened Case
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 8port Industrial POE Managed Fiber Network Switch
Network Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
Network Port: 4 Ports
Fiber Port: 4 Ports
Shell: Corrugated Metal Shell
Mounting Way: Din-Rail Mounting
High Light:

4 SFP Industrial Managed POE Switch

,

IP40 Protection Managed Fiber Switch

,

4 Rj45 Industrial Managed POE Switch

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FP444GW
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000pcs per month
Product Description

Full Gigabit Industrial POE Managed Fiber Network Switch 4 SFP To 4 Ethernet Rj45 Hardened Case Din Rail

 

Introduction

 

IM-FP444GW series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps 8 port Industrial POE Managed Fiber Network Switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports

  3. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

  4. 4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard,half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  10. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  11. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  12. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  13. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  14. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control
  15. (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  16. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,
  17. Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  18. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  19. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  20. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  21. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  22. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  23. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  24. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  25. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  26. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.
 
POE part
 
● The Ethernet port supports the standard IEEE802.3af power supply. (Please specify the AT standard)
● Support dual power input power supply voltage: 48~52VDC, power output power is determined by POE load.
● Wiring method: The default wiring mode is 12, 36 (you can choose custom 45+, 78- wiring mode)
● You can select one of the electrical ports to support 60W power supply output (special instructions are required when ordering) 
Make sure that the powered devices connected to the switch's POE port are compliant with the IEEE802.3af/at standard.
Full Gigabit Industrial Managed POE Switch Fiber 4 SFP To 4 Rj45 Hardened Case 0
 

 

Industry Standards

  • EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
  • EMS: EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
  • Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
  • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
  • Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
  • Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

 

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell;

Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

 

Spectification

 

Product Name POE Managed Fiber Network Switch (4F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FP444GW
Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

4 x 10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Lead Time

Quantity(Pieces) 1-100 >100
Times(Days) 4 Negotiable

 

Packing List

  • User Manual *1 pc
  • Console Cable *1 pc
  • 8 Port Industrial Managed POE Fiber Switch *1 pc
  • Warranty Card *1 pc

 

Application

Full Gigabit Industrial Managed POE Switch Fiber 4 SFP To 4 Rj45 Hardened Case 1

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)