2 Optical To 6 Rj45 8 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial POE Switch L2 Din Rail
1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
2 Optical To 6 Rj45 8 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial POE Switch L2 Din Rail
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FP266GW
High Light:

52V Managed Industrial POE Switch

,

EMC Managed Industrial POE Switch

,

EMC Industrial Managed POE Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6500pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: 2 Optical To 6 Rj45 8 Port Gigabit Industrial Poe L2 Managed Switch
RJ45 Port: 6 X 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports
Type: Industrial Managed POE Switch
Fiber Port: 1 SFP Port
Power Supply: 48V (max 52V)
Weight: 0.65kg
Product Description

2 Optical To 6 Rj45 8 Port Gigabit Industrial Poe L2 Managed Switch Din Rail

 

Introduction

 

IM-FP266GW series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps 8 Port Industrial optical Switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 6 RJ45 ports

  3. 6 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

  4. 2 x  1000Mbps SFP fiber port

  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard,half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  10. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  11. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  12. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  13. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  14. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control
  15. (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  16. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,
  17. Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  18. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  19. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  20. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  21. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  22. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  23. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  24. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  25. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  26. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Spectification

 

Product Name 2 Optical To 6 Rj45 8 Port Gigabit Industrial Poe L2 Managed Switch(2F+6TP)
Model No. IM-FP266GW
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

6x 10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~6)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

2 Optical To 6 Rj45 8 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial POE Switch L2 Din Rail 0

 

 

Package And Delivery

Selling Units: Single item

Single Package Size:29*21.5*6cm

Single Gross Weight:0.65kg

Package Type:Shipping dimension for 1pc 29*21.5*6cm

One unit device and one user manual are inside one box, sealed and well protected.

20pcs /carton, the carton dimension is 55.5*40*43cm

 

Quality Control

  1. All the products we offer are brand new with new components and parts, and we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. Every production process has a special person to test to ensure quality
  3. Every product must be tested before shipping to our customers. Quality is attached to great importance during the whole production process.
  4. All products have passed CE, FCC, ROHS, and other certifications

 

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order?
A: Yes, but the delivery fee should be paid by you.

 

Q: How long can I get product samples?

A: Usually within 3 days, but all depends on your requirement.

 

Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to users' field device problems in time.

 

Q: Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

A: We are a professional manufacturer, our main products include managed switches, POE switches, industrial fiber switches, fiber media converters, video converters and SFP modules.

 

Q: Does this managed switch include the power supply?

A: No, no power adapter is included.

 

Q: Is it a managed switch?

A: Yes, this is an L2 managed POE switch for industrial networks.

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)