Gigabit Based Industrial Network Switch With 2 SFP Slots Din Rail Type 12V
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Gigabit Based Industrial Network Switch With 2 SFP Slots Din Rail Type 12V
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: IM-FS240GE
High Light:

12V Industrial Network Switch

,

SFP Slots Industrial Network Switch

,

Gigabit Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.45Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Gigabit Industrial Switch Unmanaged
Rate: 10M/100M/1.25G
Fiber: SFP Slot
Port: 6
Voltage: DC12V 24V
Key Features: 4KV Ethernet Surge Protection
Product Description

10/100/1000Mbps unmanaged Ethernet din-rail switch with 2 SFP uplink IP44 grade

 

Basic Information

 

Model name: IM-FS240GE

Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Category: Industrial Fiber Switch Unmanaged

 

  • -40 ℃ to + 85 ℃

  • Dual power input

  • IP44 safety class

  • DIN rail installation

  • FCC CE EMC compliant

  • Mini size

 

Key Features

 

  1. 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  2. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  3. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  4. 4KV Ethernet surge protection
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  7. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant

Gigabit Based Industrial Network Switch With 2 SFP Slots Din Rail Type 12V 0

Specification

 

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FS240GE
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:12Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Packet Forwarding Rate:8.928Mpps

MAC:4K

Queue Buffer:1.75M

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber

 

Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection:support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

 

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP44

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Weight: 0.35kg

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 3 years repairing

 

Application

 

Gigabit Based Industrial Network Switch With 2 SFP Slots Din Rail Type 12V 1

 

FAQ

  • I am not sure about some switch functions, what should I do?

Please let us know and we provide lifetime technical support.

 

  • What if I have OEM requirements

It is usually about customized packing box, logo printing, label content...

Please share your idea and we will work on it.

 

  • How will you handle my requirements?

We are a manufacturer and it is easy to cater to different requirements, please let us know your needs and we will check.

When all is done, we will send your order by FedEx/TNT/DHL and AWB number for tracking.

 

More Product Photos

Gigabit Based Industrial Network Switch With 2 SFP Slots Din Rail Type 12V 2

Gigabit Based Industrial Network Switch With 2 SFP Slots Din Rail Type 12V 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)