4 Ge Ports Industrial Fiber Switch Sfp Rj45 Full Gigabit Managed 10/100/1000
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
4 Ge Ports Industrial Fiber Switch Sfp Rj45 Full Gigabit Managed 10/100/1000
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS480GW
High Light:

Rj45 Industrial Fiber Switch

,

Sfp Industrial Fiber Switch

,

IGMP Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Customized 8 Port Industrial Fiber Switch
Ports: 12
Fiber Type: 4 SFP Slot
Function: VLAN, ERPS, QoS, IGMP
Working Temperature: -45~85℃
Warranty: 3 Years
Product Description

Customized Industrial Fiber Switch 4 Ge Ports Sfp+8 Rj45 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Switch 10/100/1000

 

Introduction

IM-FS480GW series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial managed fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, support web management, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

  1. 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  9. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  10. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  11. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  12. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  13. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN, Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  14. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  15. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  16. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  17. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  18. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  19. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  20. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  21. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  22. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL

 

 

Specification

Product Name Customized Industrial Fiber Switch 8 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Switch
Model No. IM-FS480GW
Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port, transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-36V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Safety

CE Mark , commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

 

Quality Assurance

  1. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
  3. Have professional engineers check the quality.
  4. All products have passed CE, FCC, ROHS, and other certifications
  5. Always final Inspection before shipment;

 

Packing List

User Manual *1 pc

8 Port Industrial Managed Fiber Switch *1 pc

Warranty Card *1 pc

 

Warranty & Guarantee

1. All the products we offer are brand new with new components and parts, and we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.

2. 12 Months Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.

3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Application

4 Ge Ports Industrial Fiber Switch Sfp Rj45 Full Gigabit Managed 10/100/1000 0 
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)