HD-SDI RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender LC Fiber 1310 / 1550nm 20Km 12V Input
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
HD-SDI RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender LC Fiber 1310 / 1550nm 20Km 12V Input
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-1DHDSDIWT/R
High Light:

RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender

,

HD-SDI Fiber Video Extender

,

Video Optical Converter 12V Input

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 0.7kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pairs per month
Specifications
Product Name: SDI Video Digital Fiber Optical Converter
Fiber: SFP Slot
Distance: 20km
Dimension: 117mm* 80mm*22mm
Data: RS485
Voltage: DC12V
Product Description

HD-SDI RS485 Data Video Fiber Optical Extender LC Fiber 1310/1550nm 20Km

 

Model name: OM615-1DHDSDIWT/R, it is fine to use your model name.

 

Item Code Number
OM600 OM600-Video Optical Transmitter/Receiver, 610-desk-top standalone, 620-card-type style, 613-mini series, 615-HD series
S SDI
3G 3 Gbps
V Video
A Audio
D Data
K Alarm(I/O, contact closure)
P Telephone
E Ethernet
M, W M-Multimod, W-Singlemode
S, U S-1310nm, U-1550nm
T, R

T-Transmitter, R-Receiver

LC, SC, ST, FC Fiber connector type
↑, ↓, ↑↓ ↑-forward(from TX to RX), ↓-reverse(from RX to TX), ↑↓-bidirectional
1,2,3... Digits ahead of signal-quantity of required channel
05, 20, 40... Digits next to fiber connector-working distance

 

Introduction

 

  1. OLYCOM OM615-1DHDSDIWT/R fiber optic video extender offers long-range transmission capacity of SDI&HD-SDI signals over extreme distance of up to 40km, this HD-SDI video RS485 data video to fiber converter is fully compliant with SMPTE 259M, 292M, 424M and ITU digital video standards.
  2. It is widely used in government, military, and medical environment projects.

 

Key Features

 

  • Supports multi-rate SDI at rates up to 1.485Gbps
  • Input equalization and re-clocking on buffered outputs
  • Real-time status LED indicators
  • Hot-Swappable SFP fiber transceiver

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Type and Distance

Multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 2Km

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km / 40Km

Transmitting Power -5dBm to -10dBm
Receiving Sensitivity -26dBm to -30dBm
Return Loss > 14dB
Jitter < 0.2UI
Interface LC
Video
Signal type HD-SDI, SDI digital video signals
Gain Unity
Resolution 8 or 10 bits, automatic
Data rates 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps
Operation standards SMPTE 259M-C, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, ITU-R BT.601, ITU-R BT.1120
Auto data rate lock Yes

 

Video Input - Transmitter
Number/signal type 2 single link SDI, HD-SDI digital component video 1 for Tx, 1 for local preview
Interface 2 female BNC
Impedance 750ohms
Data rates 19 Mbps to 1.485Gbps
Nominal level 0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels 0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
Return loss ≥15 dB @ 5 MHz to 1.5 GHz, ≥10 dB @ 1.5 GHz to 3.0 GHz
Input cable equalization Automatic for up to -30 dB of cable loss
Video Output - Receiver
Number/signal type 2 single link SDI, HD-SDI digital component video 1 for Rx, 1 for backup / share
Interface 2 female BNC
Impedance 750ohms
Re-clocking Automatic for 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps or bypassed for unrecognized rates
Nominal level 0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels 0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
Return loss <-25 dB @ 100 MHz

 

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Voltage DC12V1A
Power Consumption 12W
Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~85℃
Humidity 5~95% non-condensing
Dimension 117mm* 80mm* 22mm
Weight 0.4KG
EMI/RFI FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC indication
MTBF >100000 hours

 

Application

 

HD-SDI RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender LC Fiber 1310 / 1550nm 20Km 12V Input 0

 

Diagram

 

HD-SDI RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender LC Fiber 1310 / 1550nm 20Km 12V Input 1

 

Product Photos

 

HD-SDI RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender LC Fiber 1310 / 1550nm 20Km 12V Input 2

HD-SDI RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender LC Fiber 1310 / 1550nm 20Km 12V Input 3HD-SDI RS485 Data Fiber Video Extender LC Fiber 1310 / 1550nm 20Km 12V Input 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)