IM-FP144FE 10/100Mbps Pass Through Poe Switch 1 SFP Port Industrial Grade
1 piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
IM-FP144FE 10/100Mbps Pass Through Poe Switch 1 SFP Port Industrial Grade
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
Model Number: IM-FP144FE
High Light:

100Mbps pass through poe switch

,

IM-FP144FE pass through poe switch

,

IM-FP144FE industrial grade switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: 10/100Mbps Industrial POE Switch
Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃
Color: Black
Mounted Way: Din-Rail Mounting
Material: Metal
Warranty Time: 3 Years
Product Description

10/100Mbps Industrial POE Switch 1 SFP Port And 4 RJ45 Ports For Outdoor

 

 
Introduction

IM-FP144FE series is the 10/100 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  2. IEEE 802.3af /at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  3. 4 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  4. 1 x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Specification

  • Model No.: IM-FP144FE
  • Port: 1 x 100Mpbs SFP port, SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ; 1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km; MM:1310nm,2Km               4x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)
  • Transmission mode: storage and forward
  • System bandwidth: 40Gbps (non-traffic jam)
  • 10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
  • 100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
  • Transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km
  • LEDs: Power, network, fiber
  • POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),
  • Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4) (802.3at standards required special instructions)
  • Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
  • Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
  • Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
  • Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing
  • Safety: CE Mark,commercial CE/LVD EN60950

 

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

 

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

 

Packing List

User Manual *1 pc

5 Port Industrial POE Ethernet Switch *1 pc

Warranty Card *1 pc

 

Lead Time

Quantity(Pieces) 1-100 >100
Time(Days) 3 To be Negotiated

 

FAQ

Q: What is your MOQ?

A: 1 piece.

 

Q: Do you have any certificates?

A: Authenticated of CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001, and etc.

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 

Q: How do you guarantee the quality?

A: we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Always a pre-production sample before mass production; 48 hours aging test before delivery. Always final Inspection before shipment;


Application

IM-FP144FE 10/100Mbps Pass Through Poe Switch 1 SFP Port Industrial Grade 0

 

Photo

IM-FP144FE 10/100Mbps Pass Through Poe Switch 1 SFP Port Industrial Grade 1

 


 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)