LR 10km 10g Copper SFP Transceiver , Duplex LC Sfp Fiber Module 1310nm For Switches
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
LR 10km 10g Copper SFP Transceiver , Duplex LC Sfp Fiber Module 1310nm For Switches
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OSPLXG10D
High Light:

LR 10km 10g Copper SFP Transceiver

,

Sfp Fiber Module 1310nm

,

LR 10km Sfp Fiber Module

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.2KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500 pcs per week
Specifications
Produtc Name: 10G Optical Transceiver Module
Compatible: Cisco, TP-link Etc Open Devices
Rate: 10Gb/s
Port: LC Fiber, Dupelx
Wavelength: 1310nm, Single Mode
Distance: 10km, LR
Product Description

Cisco Compliant 10g Copper SFP Transceiver LR 10km Duplex LC 1310nm For Switches

 

Product Overview

 

  1. OLYCOM OSPLXG10D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s.
  2. The OSPLXG10D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams.
  3. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
  4. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links
  5. The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
  6. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

Application

 

  1. 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  2. SONET OC-192 / SDH
  3. 10G Fibre Channel

 

Key Features

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 10km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W

 

Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135   3.465 V  
Supply Current Icc     430 mA  
Power Consumption P     1.5 W  
Transmitter Section:
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 1
Tx Input Single Ended DC Voltage Tolerance (Ref VeeT) V -0.3   4 V  
Differential input voltage swing Vin,pp 180   700 mV 2
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2   Vcc V 3
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+0.8 V  
Receiver Section:
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance V -0.3   4 V  
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 300   850 mV  
Rx Output Rise and Fall Time Tr/Tf 30     ps 4
LOS Fault VLOS fault 2   VccHOST V 5
LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee   Vee+0.8 V 5
LR 10km 10g Copper SFP Transceiver , Duplex LC Sfp Fiber Module 1310nm For Switches 0LR 10km 10g Copper SFP Transceiver , Duplex LC Sfp Fiber Module 1310nm For Switches 1
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)