Industrial Ethernet Media Converter With PoE 15.4W 30W
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter With PoE 15.4W 30W
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-PC111FE
High Light:

100M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

PoE 15.4W Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

PoE 15.4W media converter fiber to ethernet

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Din Rail 10 100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Rate: 10/100Mbps
Function: Support PoE 15.4W/30W
Installation: DIN-rail
Fiber Type: SFP Slot
Working Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
Product Description

Din Rail 10 100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With PoE 15.4W 30W

 

Introduction

IM-PC111FE is the 10/100 Mbps industrial POE fiber media converter, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 RJ45 port
  3. 1 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 port
  4. 1 x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipment.
  11. The switching mechanism support store-and-forward
  12. Working temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Packing List

One POE Media Converter, one product manual, and one warranty card are in one box.

 

FAQ

Q: What is the MOQ?

A: One piece.

 

Q: Do you proviede OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.

 

Warranty & Guarantee

  1. All the products we offer are brand new with new components and parts, and we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. 5 years Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
  3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Specification

Product Name Din Rail 10 100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Model No. IM-PC111FE
Port

1 x 100Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

       1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

1x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter With PoE 15.4W 30W 0

 

Photo

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter With PoE 15.4W 30W 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)