Industrial Ethernet Media Converter IP40 Protection Degree
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter IP40 Protection Degree
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-MC110GE/SC
High Light:

IP40 Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

5W Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

IP40 poe media converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Mini Industrial Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Type: SC
Input Voltage: 9-36V
No-load Power: 5W
Installation: Din Rail
LEDs: Power, Network, Fiber
Product Description

Mini Industrial Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter SC Single Fiber Outdoor Use

 

 
Introduction

IM-MC110GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  1. 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 1 x 1000Mbps SC fiber ports
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Quality Assurance

  1. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. Always a pre-production sample before mass production.
  3. Have professional engineers check the quality.
  4. All products have passed CE, FCC, ROHS, and other certifications.
  5. Always final Inspection before shipment.

 

Specification

Product Name Mini Industrial Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter
Model No. IM-MC110GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
       1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm/850nm,2Km/550m
1x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SC port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V
No-load power:5W
Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark,commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP40
Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 
Application
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter IP40 Protection Degree 0
 
Photo
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter IP40 Protection Degree 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)