Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 2 Port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Port
1 piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 2 Port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Port
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
Model Number: IM-FP122GE
High Light:

Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 2 Port

,

1000Mbps Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch

,

SFP Fiber Port 2 Port POE Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per month
Specifications
Name: 2 Port Industrial POE At/Af Ethernet Switch
Color: Black
Dimension: 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃
Input Voltage: DC 48-52V
Function: Support POE AT/AF
Product Description

2 Port Gigabit Industrial POE At/Af Ethernet Switch Waterproof IP40 Din Rail With 1 SFP Port

 

 
Introduction

IM-FP122GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 2 RJ45 ports
  3. 2x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  4. 1x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  12. Working temperature: -40°~ 85°C
  13. Storage temperature: -40°~ 85°C
  14. Working humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing
  15. Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing
  16. Transmission mode: storage and forward
  17. System bandwidth: 40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

 

Industry Standards

  • EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
  • EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
  • Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
  • Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
  • Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
  • Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
  • Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

 

Mechanical information

  • Shell: Corrugated metal shell
  • Safety class: IP40
  • Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
  • Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

 

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units: Single item

Single packaging size: 22*16*6cm

Single gross weight: 0.45kg

Package type: One product, one user manual, and one warranty card are inside one box

Lead Time: 3-5days and will change according to different quantity

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial POE Ethernet Switch (1F+2TP)
Model No. IM-FP122GE
Port

1x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

2x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~2)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

FAQ

Q: Are you the real factory?

A: Yes, we are the real factory with 20 years of history.

 

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide.

 

Application

Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 2 Port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Port 0
 

Photo

Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 2 Port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Port 1
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)