FCC SFP Fiber Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps 40KM Transmission
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
FCC SFP Fiber Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps 40KM Transmission
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-MC110FE
High Light:

FCC Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

40KM Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

40KM sfp media converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: 10/100Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter
Shell: Corrugated Metal Shell
Working Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
Transmission Mode: Storage And Forward
No-load Power: 5W
Color: Black
Product Description

10/100Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter With Industrial Working Temperature

 

Introduction

IM-MC110FE series is the 10/100 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. 1 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 1 x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

FAQ

Q: How is the after-sales service?

A: 5 Years Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Q: What can you buy from us?

A: Industrial Fiber Switch, DVI/SDI Video Optical Converter, POE Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converter, SFP Transceiver

 

Q: How can we guarantee the quality?

A: Always a pre-production sample before mass production; Always final Inspection before shipment; We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.

 

Packaging Details
1. One product, one user manual, and one warranty card are inside one box.
2. 20pcs boxes are in one carton (67*33*47cm)

 

Lead Time

Quantity(Pieces) 1-100 >100
Time(Days) 3 To be negotiated

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100Mbps Industrial SFP Fiber Media Converter (1TP+1F)
Model No. IM-MC110FE
Port

1 x 100Mpbs port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

       1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

1x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

FCC SFP Fiber Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps 40KM Transmission 0

 

Photo

FCC SFP Fiber Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps 40KM Transmission 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)