8 Bit 960P Video Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter FC On Multimode Fiber
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
8 Bit 960P Video Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter FC On Multimode Fiber
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-2V↑1D↓WT/R
High Light:

960P Video Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter

,

8 bit Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter

,

960P Video fiber to ethernet converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1.26kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Video Data Optical Transmitter
Video: 2ch, BNC Port
Data: 1ch, RS485, 115Kbps
Video Format: 1080P AHD CVI TVI, 2MP Max
Operating Voltage: DC 5V1A
Dimension: 120mm ×105mm ×28mm
Weight: 0.40kg/piece (Net Weight)
Fiber Port: FC Standard, ST/SC Optional
Product Description

 

2ch AHD CVI TVI Video 1ch RS485 Data Fiber To Bnc Converter FC On Multimode Fiber

 

Introduction

 

Olycom video digital optical converter features below

Model name: OM615-2V↑1D↓WT/R

Funtion: transmit 2ch AHD/HDTVI/HDCVI video signals and 1ch RS485 data on optical fiber for long distance

Video: 720P, 960P, 1080P adaptive, max 2MP

Options: contact closure, audio, phone and Ethernet signals

 

Key Features

 

  1. Without delay and compression
  2. Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  3. With high reliability
  4. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  5. Mini robust metal case

  6. Available in standalone and 3U rack

 

Technical Parameters

 

Video
Channel Quantity 2ch, from camera to control center
Video Input /Output Amplitude typical 1Vpp (peak-to-peak), peak 1.2Vpp
Video Input Impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalanced)
Digital Sampling 64MHZ
Digital Bandwidth 512MHZ
Differential Gain Phase 10%-90% APL DG<1% (typical)
Video Bit Width 8 bit
S/N ratio >70dB
Interface BNC
RS485 Data
Channel Quantity 1ch, from control room to camera
Data Rate

115Kbps

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode:20Km/40km, multimode:550m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Weight 0.40kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.26 kg/pair (Gross Weight)
Dimension-standalone 179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm

 

Application

 

8 Bit 960P Video Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter FC On Multimode Fiber 0

 

Express way security protection and toll station system

City traffic monitoring system

Building and campus monitoring system

Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 

Ordering Details

 

OM615-2V↑1D↓WT/R-FC20 2ch video Tx, 1ch RS485 data Rx, singlemode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM615-2V↑1D↓MT/R-FC5 2ch video Tx, 1ch RS485 data Rx, multi-mode, single fiber, 0.5Km, FC connector

 

Above listed are most frequently ordered items. Please contact us for other configurations.

 

Product Photos

 

8 Bit 960P Video Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter FC On Multimode Fiber 1

8 Bit 960P Video Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter FC On Multimode Fiber 2

8 Bit 960P Video Bnc To Optical Fiber Converter FC On Multimode Fiber 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)