52V Input Voltage Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
52V Input Voltage Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP244FE
High Light:

52V Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch

,

100Mbps Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch

,

52V High Power POE Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Name: 10/100Mbps Poe Industrial Switch
Warranty Time: 3 Years
POE Standard: POE AT/AF
Mounting Method: Din-Rail Mounting
Dimension: 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
Color: Black
Weight: 0.65kg
Condition: 100% Original Brand
Product Description

10/100Mbps Poe Industrial Switch 2 SFP Ports And 4 UTP Supporting POE AT/AF

 

Introduction
IM-FP244FE is the 10/100 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  3. 4 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  4. 2 x 100Mbps SFP fiber ports
  5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipment.
  11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Packaging & Delivery

  • One product, one warranty card, and one user manual are in one box.
  • 44pcs boxes are in one carton. (67*33*47cm)
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Lead Time: 3-5days and will change according to different quantity

 

Warranty & Guarantee

  1. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. 5 years Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
  3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FP244FE
Port

2 x 100Mpbs SFP ports
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
4x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),
Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)
(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP40
Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 
Application
52V Input Voltage Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 0 
 
Photo
52V Input Voltage Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)