40G 5 Port Ethernet Switch , 36VDC Fiber Optic Network Switch
1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
40G 5 Port Ethernet Switch , 36VDC Fiber Optic Network Switch
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FS140GW
High Light:

40G 5 Port Ethernet Switch

,

36VDC Fiber Optic Network Switch

,

40G Fiber Optic Network Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: Industrial Ethernet Switch 5 Port
Ports: ≤ 8
RJ45 Ports: 4
Switch Capacity: 40G
Operating Temperature: -40~+85°C
Transmission Mode: Storage And Forward
Product Description

Industrial Ethernet Switch 5 Port Managed L2 Industrial Fiber Optic Switch

 

Introduction

 

IM-FS140GW is the 10/100/1000 Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch 5 Port, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, support web management, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

  1. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing TX RJ45 ports

  2. 1 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports

  3. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point

  4. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption

  5. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)

  6. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services

  7. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN, Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR

  8. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation

  9. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching

  10. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping

  11. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2

  12. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet

  13. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing

  14. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82

  15. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP

  16. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Spectification

 

Product Name Industrial Ethernet Switch 5 Port (1F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FS140GW
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

4 x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-36V; No-load power:5W;

Reverse connection: support

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

LEDs Status

 

System Status LED
LED Status Description
Power Supply(PWR) Green on normal
off Power off

 

 

Ethernet Port

 

Green Light

On Ethernet port is connected
Blink Data transmission enable
Off Ethernet port is disconnected

 

Yellow Light

On Normal
Off 10M or Ethernet port is disconnected

 

Optical Port:FX1/FX2

On Optical port is connected
Blink Data transmission enable
Off Optical port is disconnected

 

Application

 

40G 5 Port Ethernet Switch , 36VDC Fiber Optic Network Switch 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)