12V Optional 4ch Video Over Ethernet Converter , Coax Multimode Fiber Converter
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
12V Optional 4ch Video Over Ethernet Converter , Coax Multimode Fiber Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-4V↑WT/R
High Light:

4ch Video Over Ethernet Converter

,

12v Multimode Fiber Converter

,

12V video Over Ethernet Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1.26kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: CCTV Camera Video Converter
Connector: FC Port On MM Fiber, SC/ST
Channel: 4Ch, BNC Port
Dimension: 179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm
Weight: 0.40kg/piece (Net Weight)
Power: DC 5V1A, 12V Optional
Product Description

4ch AHD CVI TVI Bnc Video Media Converter On Coax Multinode Fiber 5km Black 5V1A

 

Product Introduction

 

OM615-4V↑WT/R AHD/TVI/CVI optical video transmitter and receiver feature

 

  1. transmits 4ch AHD/HDTVI/HDCVI high-definition composite video signals on optical fiber(single mode or multimode)

  2. 720P, 960P, 1080P and other video signals are adaptive

  3. long distance transmission(usually multimode 5km, single mode 20km/30km/40km)

  4. Data, contact closure, audio and other signals are optional

 

Key Features

 

  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM, single fiber multimode
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

  • Lightning-proof solution

  • Black robust metal casing

  • 3U rack mountable, also available as standalone unit

 

Technical Parameters

 

Video
Channel Quantity 4ch, from camera to control center
Video Input /Output Amplitude typical 1Vpp (peak-to-peak), peak 1.2Vpp
Video Input Impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalanced)
Digital Sampling 64MHZ
Digital Bandwidth 512MHZ
Differential Gain Phase 10%-90% APL DG<1% (typical)
Video Bit Width 8 bit
S/N ratio >70dB
Interface BNC

 

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode:20Km/40km, multimode:550m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface

FC standard, ST/SC optional

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm
Weight 0.40kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.26 kg/pair (Gross Weight)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application

 

  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

12V Optional 4ch Video Over Ethernet Converter , Coax Multimode Fiber Converter 0

 

Ordering information

 

Below are some frequently ordered device descriptions.

 

OM615-4V↑WT/R-FC20 4ch video Tx, singlemode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM615-4V↑MT/R-FC5 4ch video Tx, multi-mode, single fiber, 0.5Km, FC connector

 

 

 

 

Product Images

12V Optional 4ch Video Over Ethernet Converter , Coax Multimode Fiber Converter 1

12V Optional 4ch Video Over Ethernet Converter , Coax Multimode Fiber Converter 2

12V Optional 4ch Video Over Ethernet Converter , Coax Multimode Fiber Converter 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)