115Kbps 1080P 2MP Video Digital Optical Converter High Definition Video Transmission
1 Pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
115Kbps 1080P 2MP Video Digital Optical Converter High Definition Video Transmission
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-4V↑1D↓WT/R
High Light:

1080P 2MP Video Digital Optical Converter

,

115Kbps High Definition Video Digital Optical Converter

,

1080P 2MP optical to analog converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton. 1.26 kg/pair
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pairs per week
Specifications
Distance: 20Km Max On SMF
Format: HD Video AHD CVI TVI CVBS
Interface: FC, ST/SC Optional
Data Rate: RS485, 115Kbps
Voltage: 5V1A
Size: 179mm*128.5mm*28.5mm
Product Description

1080P 2MP AHD CVI TVI CVBS 4ch Video+1ch Data RS485 Video To Fiber Converter

 

Model: OM615-4V↑1D↓WT/R, we support your model
 

Product Overview

 

OM615-4V↑1D↓WT/R AHD/TVI/CVI optical video transmitter and receiver transmits 4ch AHD/HDTVI/HDCVI video signals and 1ch RS485 data on optical fiber.
It is designed to transmit AHD/HDTVI/HDCVI high-definition composite video for long-distance. 720P, 960P, 1080P and other video signals are adaptive.
It achieves high-definition video transmission without delay and compression, with high reliability. Data, contact closure, audio and other signals are optional.

 

Key Features

 

Robust metal casing

Lightning-proof solution

Low optical link loss – max 30dB

Without EMI, RFI and ground loop

Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM

Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

Available in standalone and 3U rack systems
 

Specification

 

Optical

 

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Output Power

-8~3dBm

Optic fiber

Single mode:20Km/40km, multimode:550m

Receiving sensitivity

30dBm

Interface

FC standard, ST/SC optional

Video

Channel Quantity

4ch, from camera to control center

Video Input /Output Amplitude

typical 1Vpp (peak-to-peak), peak 1.2Vpp

Video Input Impedance

BNC 75Ω (unbalanced)

BNC 75Ω (unbalanced)

64MHZ

Digital Bandwidth

512MHZ

Differential Gain Phase

10%-90% APL DG<1% (typical)

Video Bit Width

8 bit

S/N ratio

>70dB

Interface

BNC

RS485 Data

Channel Quantity

1ch, from control room to camera

Data Rate

115Kbps

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical

Operating voltage

DC 5V1A

Operating temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage temperature

-45℃~+85℃

Weight

0.40kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.26 kg/pair (Gross Weight)

Dimension-standalone

179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm

 

Application

 

Express way security protection and toll station system

City traffic monitoring system

Building and campus monitoring system

Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)

Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

115Kbps 1080P 2MP Video Digital Optical Converter High Definition Video Transmission 0

 

Ordering Details

 

OM615-4V↑1D↓WT/R-FC20

4ch video Tx, 1ch RS485 data Rx, singlemode, single fiber, 20Km, FC

OM615-4V↑1D↓MT/R-FC5
 

4ch video Tx, 1ch RS485 data Rx, multi-mode, single fiber, 0.5Km, FC

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)