Send Message

Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Optic Modem SM MM Fiber Optic Optical Modem

1 pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Optic Modem SM MM Fiber Optic Optical Modem
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: RS485/422/232 Fiber Converter
Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional)
Power Input: 9 To 52v DC Redundant Power
Application: Telecommunication And Security Field
Transmission Distance: 2KM-80KM
High Light:

SM MM Fiber Optic Modem

,

Industrial Serial Fiber Optic Modem

,

RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Optic Modem

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: OM2101-RS232/RS422/RS485
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in a box
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Product Description

Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Optic Modem SM MM

 

Key Features 

   

  • Plug-and-play, hot plugable
  • Extends RS232/RS-422/RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF
  • Industrial Din Mount Compact size, rugged case
  • Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
  • Built-in surge and static protection
  • Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs
  • Wide temperature range

 

Specification

 

Standard EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Fiber Distance 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Serial Connector RS-232 ,RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal
Serial Distance RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters
Rate 0-120Kbps
Baud Rate 300 Baud to 115,200 Baud
RS-485 D+, D-, GND
RS-422 R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
RS-232 IN, OUT, GND
Power rate 2W, 9-52V
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -40°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 114*93*35mm
Weight 0.35kg/pc net weight

 

Introduction

 

OM2101-RS422/RS485 is a multi-function and economic RS-232/485/422 interface fiber optic product. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It uses Optic fiber as transmission media, increasing the system.transmitting function. Communication equipments abstain menace effectively from lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb in the working environment.

 

Application

 

Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Optic Modem SM MM Fiber Optic Optical Modem 0

Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Optic Modem SM MM Fiber Optic Optical Modem 1

Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Optic Modem SM MM Fiber Optic Optical Modem 2

 

FAQ

 

1 Q: What is your lead time?

A:It usually takes 3~5 working days to produce and then will send goods.

 

2 Q: How will you send my goods?

A: We will send the goods by DHL, TNT, UPS or FEDEX, please check the delivery details by the tracking number.

 

3 Q: Please tell me something about your MOQ

A: Our MOQ is 1 Pcs/Pair based on USD or EUR terms.

 

4 Q: Something about pricing.

A: Good quality components for our products. Low prices for big and repeat orders.

 

5 Q: What is warranty time?

A: 1 year for commercial products and 3 years for industrial products. Technical support will be offered free.

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)