Send Message

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation

1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch (2F+2TP)
Working Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Safety: CE Mark ,commercial CE/LVD EN60950
Shell: Corrugated Metal Shell
Safety Class: IP40
Dimension: 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
High Light:

Dual Power Input Industrial Network Switch

,

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch

,

DIN Rail Installation Industrial Network Switch

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: IM-FS220GE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.45Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Product Description

100/1000Mbps din-rail Gigabit fiber optic switch unmanaged DC24V dual input

 

Key Features

 

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 0 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 1 2x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 2 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 3 Support Auto MDI/MDIX

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 4 Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 5 IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 6 A store-and-forward switching mechanism

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 7 Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

 

Introduction

 

IM-FS220GE series is the 10/100/1000Mbps industrial fiber switch with following features

 

  1. Operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃

  2. Dual power input

  3. IP40 protection degree

  4. DIN rail installation

  5. Compliant with CE, FCC and EMC standards(see below specific test)

    Industry Standards

    EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

    EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

    Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

    Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

    Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

    Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

    Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch (2F+2TP)
Model No. IM-FS220GE
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

2x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection:support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

Application

 

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 8

 

More Product Images

 

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 9

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch with Dual Power Input and DIN Rail Installation 10

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)