Send Message

40KM DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver 1528.77 - 1563.05nm Single Mode Dual LC Port DDM

1pc
MOQ
negotiable
Price
40KM DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver 1528.77 - 1563.05nm Single Mode Dual LC Port DDM
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: DWDM XFP Optical Module
Speed: 10Gb/s
Distance: 40KM
Port: Dual Port, LC Connector
High Light:

Single Mode DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

40KM DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

1528.77 - 1563.05nm DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver

Basic Infomation
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: OXSPLXG40D-Dxx
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a box, 300g G.W.
Delivery Time: 3~7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 2500pcs/month
Product Description

40KM Reach 10G DWDM XFP Module

 

Description

 

The XFP module is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 9.953~11.1Gbps, and transmission distance up to 40km on SMF.

 

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 100GHz C Band 1528.77~1563.05nm DWDM Cooled EML laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

40KM DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver 1528.77 - 1563.05nm Single Mode Dual LC Port DDM 0

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1528.77   1563.05 nm  
Spectral Width(-20dB) Δλ     1 nm  
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Center Wavelength Spacing     100   GHz  
Average Output Power Pout -1   +2 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Data Input Swing Differential VIN 180   950 mV 2
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω  
TX Disable Disable   2.0   Vcc V  
Enable   0   0.8 V  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1450   1620 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity       -16 dBm 3
Receiver Overload   0.5     dBm 3
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -17 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -26     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 400 600 800 mV 2
LOS High 2.0   Vcc V  
Low     0.8 V  

 

40KM DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver 1528.77 - 1563.05nm Single Mode Dual LC Port DDM 1

 

Product Features

 

  • Supports 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnos
  • Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
  • 100GHz ITU, C Band DWDM Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Temperature range:0 to +70°C

 

Applications

 

  • 10G DWDM Networks
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10G Ethernet Applications
  • 10G Fiber Channel Applications
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

 

Mechanical Drawing

 

40KM DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver 1528.77 - 1563.05nm Single Mode Dual LC Port DDM 2

 

Ordering information

 

Part Number Product Description
OXSPLXG40D-Dxx 9.953~11.1Gbps, 1528.77~1563.05nm DWDM, Single Mode, 40km, 0 ~ +70ºC

 

λC Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz) Wavelength

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz) Wavelength
17 191.7 1563.86 40 194.0 1545.32
18 191.8 1563.04 41 194.1 1544.52
19 191.9 1562.23 42 194.2 1543.73
20 192.0 1561.41 43 194.3 1542.93
21 192.1 1560.60 44 194.4 1542.14
22 192.2 1559.79 45 194.5 1541.34
23 192.3 1558.98 46 194.6 1540.55
24 192.4 1558.17 47 194.7 1539.76
25 192.5 1557.36 48 194.8 1538.97
26 192.6 1556.55 49 194.9 1538.19
27 192.7 1555.74 50 195.0 1537.40
28 192.8 1554.94 51 195.1 1536.61
29 192.9 1554.13 52 195.2 1535.82
30 193.0 1553.32 53 195.3 1535.04
31 193.1 1552.52 54 195.4 1534.25
32 193.2 1551.72 55 195.5 1533.46
33 193.3 1550.92 56 195.6 1532.68
34 193.4 1550.11 57 195.7 1531.89
35 193.5 1549.32 58 195.8 1531.12
36 193.6 1548.51 59 195.9 1530.33
37 193.7 1547.71 60 196.0 1529.55
38 193.8 1546.92 61 196.1 1528.77
39 193.9 1546.12 - - -
 

40KM DWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver 1528.77 - 1563.05nm Single Mode Dual LC Port DDM 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Simon
Tel : 86-152 3714 9683
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)