Send Message

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter Video To Fiber Optic Converter

1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter Video To Fiber Optic Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: RS232 Data Fiber Optic Converter
Video: 4ch, Analog
Interface: FC Standard, ST/SC Optional
Data: RS232, 1ch
Gross Weight: 1.26 Kg/pair
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Compatible Systems: NTSC/PAL/SECAM
High Light:

Video To Fiber Optic Converter

,

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter

,

4ch Video Digital Optical Converter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-4V↑1D↓WT/R
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a carton, 1.26kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pairs per week
Product Description

1ch RS232 Data 4ch Analog Video BNC Fiber Optic Converter On Single Mode FC Fiber

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Video
Channel Quantity 4ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data
Channel Quantity 1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocol RS485
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional

 

Application

 

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter Video To Fiber Optic Converter 0

 

Product Images

 

 

 

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter Video To Fiber Optic Converter 1

 

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter Video To Fiber Optic Converter 2

Introduction

The Olycom data video optical fiber converter offers you the ultimate solution for transmitting up to 4 channels of video and 1 channel of RS485 data signals on optical fiber. With its versatile standalone and 3U rack options, it provides the flexibility you need to optimize your network setup. Built with a robust metal casing, it offers durability and reliability. Plus, with a working distance of up to 80km on single mode fiber and 1km on multimode fiber, this converter is the perfect choice for long-distance transmission.

 

 

Key Features

  1. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  2. Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  3. Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  4. Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  5. Lightning-proof solution

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)