Send Message

SMF 1.25 G SFP Module LC Connector , 1310nm / 1550nm 20km Single Fiber Transceiver

1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SMF 1.25 G SFP Module LC Connector , 1310nm / 1550nm 20km Single Fiber Transceiver
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Country: China
Condition: New
Brand Name: Olycom
Power Supply: Single +3.3V
Maximum Power: <1W
Working Temp: 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃
High Light:

SMF 1.25 G SFP Module

,

LC Connector 1.25 G SFP Module

,

20km Single Fiber Transceiver

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OSBL1G20D-35
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.2KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000Pcs per week
Product Description

One Pair 1.25G SFP Module Single Fiber Transceiver 1310nm/1550nm SMF LC Connector up to 20km for Open Switch

 

 

Features

Introducing our high-end product, developed by Shenzhen Allink Technology Co., Ltd., to help elevate your data transmission experience. With our Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links technology, you can now enjoy faster and seamless connectivity. Our product comes equipped with a Hot-Pluggable feature, it is easy to use and install. Its Single LC connector ensures a secure and stable connection while the product is built for long-range transmission of up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF. Our 1310nm FP laser transmitter is designed to provide superior quality data transmission while our 1550nm PIN photo-detector guarantees secure data receiving. With a single +3.3V Power Supply, our Data Links product is efficient and easy to maintain. Our Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472 ensures easy and simplified remote monitoring for your convenience. It's energy-saving too! With a Maximum Power <1W, our product is environmentally friendly and RoHS compliant and Lead-Free. Operating temperature range is no issue, as it is designed to withstand Commercial operating temperature range: --0°C to 70°C. Choose our product and take the first step towards elevating your data transmission experience!

 

 

Introduction

 

OLYCOM's OSBL1G20D-53 Transceivers are an unbeatable combination of high-performance functionality and affordability. With a single LC optics interface, they are fully compliant with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Their digital diagnostics capabilities are easily accessible via the 2-wire serial bus as specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section is designed with a PIN receiver, while the transmitter utilizes a 1550 nm DFB laser. With a remarkable up to 14dB link budget, this module excels at 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km applications without fail.

 

 

 

Application

 

  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet

  • Metro/Access Networks

  • 1×Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Links

SMF 1.25 G SFP Module LC Connector , 1310nm / 1550nm 20km Single Fiber Transceiver 0

SMF 1.25 G SFP Module LC Connector , 1310nm / 1550nm 20km Single Fiber Transceiver 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)