Industrial Multimode RS232 Serial Fiber Optic Converter 850nm Duplex SC Port
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Industrial Multimode RS232 Serial Fiber Optic Converter 850nm Duplex SC Port
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001 E-mark
Model Number: OM2101-RS232-S05-SC V1
High Light:

Serial Fiber Optic Converter

,

RS232 Fiber Optic Converter

,

850nm Fiber Optic Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a carton, 1kg gross weight
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 2000 pairs/month
Specifications
Product Name: Industrial Multimode Serial Fiber Converter
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 500 Meters
Dimension: 110*104*28mm
Rate: 0-120Kbps
Optical Port: SC, FC/ST Optional
Product Description

Industrial Multimode RS232 Serial Media Converter

 

Key Features of serial fiber converter

 

  • Plug-and-play, hot pluggable
  • Extends RS232 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF
  • Industrial Wall Mount Compact size rugged case
  • Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
  • Built-in surge and static protection
  • Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs
  • Wide temperature range
 
Specification of multimode serial converter
 
Standard EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Fiber Distance 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Serial Connector RS-232 ,RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal
Serial Distance RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters
Rate 0-120Kbps
Baud Rate 300 Baud to 115,200 Baud
RS-485 D+, D-, GND
RS-422 R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
RS-232 IN, OUT, GND
Power rate 2W, 5-40V
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 110mm*104mm*28mm
Weight 0.3kg/pcs

 

Packing Box of RS232 fiber modem

 

Industrial Multimode RS232 Serial Fiber Optic Converter 850nm Duplex SC Port 0

Industrial Multimode RS232 Serial Fiber Optic Converter 850nm Duplex SC Port 1

 

Ordering Details

 

OM2101-RS232-M2-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S20-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S40-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S60-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S80-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS485/RS422-M2-SC

RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS485/RS422-S20-SC

RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-M2-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-S20-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-S40-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-M2-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24 -S20-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-S40-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-S60-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-S80-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

 

 

Detailed Photos

 

Industrial Multimode RS232 Serial Fiber Optic Converter 850nm Duplex SC Port 2

Industrial Multimode RS232 Serial Fiber Optic Converter 850nm Duplex SC Port 3

 

Our Advantages

 

  1. Fast dispatch, it usually takes 2~4 working days to release out the order by DHL/FedEx/UPS.
  2. Easy to customize: we support printing your logo/model name on the device even if it is an order for several pieces.

 

FAQ

 

1 Q: What is your lead time?

A:It usually takes 2~4 working days to produce and then will send goods.

 

2 Q: How will you send my goods?

A: We will send the goods by DHL, TNT, UPS or FEDEX, please check the delivery details by the tracking number.

 

3 Q: Please tell me something about your MOQ

A: Our MOQ is 1 Pcs/Pair based on USD or EUR terms.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)