Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged
1pc
MOQ
negotiable
Price
Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA310-GE V1
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pcs in a carton, 0.45kg
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Specifications
Product Name: Gigabit Media Converter
Size: 93*70*25mm
Weight: 0.15kg Net Weight
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm
Input Voltage: DC5V1A
Distance: 2KM
Product Description

OEM Single mode 1310nm 2KM unmanaged gigabit fiber media converter

 

Introduction of Gigabit media converter

 

Olycom TA310 series unmanaged gigabit media converter features 

  • external power supply
  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing
  • extend Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 120Km max. on SMF.
  • available for 14 slots rack
  • full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  • 1600byte super data packet transmission
  • full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

 

Specification of unmanaged fiber optic converter

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX

50/125ummulti mode fiber cable (1km)

62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (0.5km)

9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg

 

Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~75℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 

Application of Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged 0

 

Company Profile

 

We are a 20-year-old manufacturer with production lines and basically provide Industrial Switch/Fiber Bypass/POE++ switch/Media Converter/Video Fiber Converter

 

Our competitive advantages are

  • Fast dispatch, it usually takes 2~4 working days to release out the order by DHL/FedEx/UPS/TNT.
  • Easy to customize: we support printing your logo/model name on the device even if it is an order for several pieces

Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged 1Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged 2

Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged 3Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged 4

Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged 5Stock Single Mode Gigabit Fibre Optic Media Converter Duplex SC Connector Unmanaged 6

 

FAQ

 

1 Q: What is your lead time?

A:It usually takes 2~4 working days to produce and then will send goods.

 

2  Q: Please tell me something about your MOQ

A: Our MOQ is 1 Pcs/Pair based on USD or EUR terms.

 

3 Q: Something about pricing.

A: Good quality components for our products. Low prices for big and repeat orders.

 

4 Q: What is warranty time?

A: 1 year for commercial products and 3 years for industrial products. Technical support will be offered free.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)