Send Message

LC Fiber To Gigabit Rj45 Copper Ethernet SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M

1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
LC Fiber To Gigabit Rj45 Copper Ethernet SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 10/100/1000M Sfp Media Converter
Port: 1 SFP Port To 1 Gigabit Rj45 Port
Voltage Input: 5V1A, 2A Optional
Weight: Net Weight : 0.16kg; Gross Weight : 0.42kg
Installation: Desktop, Rack Mounted
MAC Address Table: 1K
High Light:

LC To Rj45 SFP Media Converter

,

1000M SFP Media Converter

,

5V Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA330-GE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.6KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000Pcs per week
Product Description

 

LC Fiber To Gigabit Rj45 Copper Ethernet 10/100/1000M Sfp Media Converter

 

Product Description

 

Olycom TA330-GE series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs.

 

Key Features

 

  1. High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP
  2. Mini size Gigabit fiber Ethernet media converter 10/100/1000M
  3. 1600 byte super data packet transmission
  4. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  6. Available for 14 slots rack

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE- -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
SFP SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available
Conversion Mode Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us

Straight-through<0.9us

Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)
Wavelength 850/1310/1550nm
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MAC 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 

FAQ

Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.

 

Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.

 

Q: What is your minimum order quantity?

A: MOQ is one unit.

 

Application

 

Telecommunication Networks

Schools, Offices, Cyber Bars

LC Fiber To Gigabit Rj45 Copper Ethernet SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M 0

 

Product Pictures

 

LC Fiber To Gigabit Rj45 Copper Ethernet SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M 1

LC Fiber To Gigabit Rj45 Copper Ethernet SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)