Industrial 5 Port Smart Fiber Optic Managed Switch IP40 Waterproof
1 piece
MOQ
negotiable
Price
Industrial 5 Port Smart Fiber Optic Managed Switch IP40 Waterproof
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: IM-FS140GW
High Light:

Fiber Optic Managed Switch 100Mbps

,

IP40 Fiber Optic Managed Switch

,

CE Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a carton, 0.9kg gross weight
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Specifications
Product Name: 5 Port Managed Switch
Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Dimension: 158*115*60mm
Weight: 0.75kg
Voltage: DC9V~52V
Protection Degree: IP40
Product Description

SFP fiber slot gigabit SNMP CLI Web managed Ethernet industrial switch

 

Introduction

 

IM-FS140GW series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch featuring

  1. operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃
  2. wide voltage dual power input
  3. web management
  4. IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirement
  5. DIN rail installation

 

Key Features

 

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  • Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  • Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  • Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control (input/output direction), storm suppression, differentiated services
  • Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  • Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  • Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  • Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  • Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL

 

Specification

 

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Fiber Switch (1F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FS140GW
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km; 4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:13Gbps (non-traffic jam)

 

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V; No-load power:5W;

Reverse connection: support

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP44;

Dimension:158 x 115 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

Industrial 5 Port Smart Fiber Optic Managed Switch IP40 Waterproof 0

Industrial 5 Port Smart Fiber Optic Managed Switch IP40 Waterproof 1

FAQ

 

1 Q: What is warranty time?

A: A year for commercial products and 3 years for industrial products. Technical support will be offered free.

 

2 Q: Do you accept sample order?

A: Yes. Sample order to check our services and quality.

 

3 Q:Can I have any discounts?

A: Discounts will be given to repeat orders, regular clients and discount products.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)