4ch AV Balanced Audio Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
4ch AV Balanced Audio Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-4V2D4A4K1EWT/R
High Light:

RS232 Video Media Converter

,

4ch Video Media Converter

,

DC5V Video Digital Optical Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Video Over Fiber Converter
Data: RS232, RS485, RS422
Dimension: 17.9*13*2.8cm
Weight: 0.7kg Per Pair
Voltage: DC5V2A
Case: Metal
Product Description

Analog video dry contact 10/100M Ethernet bidi Data Balanced audio fiber converter

4ch AV Balanced Audio Bidi Data Dry Contact Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber

Introduction

 

model name: OM610-4V2D4A4K1EWT/R, it is fine to write your model name

 

  1. 30km Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  2. Low optical link loss – max 30dB

  3. Available in standalone and 19”3U rack systems

  4. Without EMI, RFI and ground loop

  5. Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  6. Robust metal case

  7. High quantification level of 8 BIT​

 

basic function: video data dry contact Ethernet audio on fiber converter

category: Video optical converter

application: CCTV surveillance, government, military, and medical environment projects

4ch AV Balanced Audio Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber 0

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic Fiber

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km to 80Km

Multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m

Receiving Sensitivity -30dBm
Interface ST
Video
Bandwidth 8MHZ
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

Data
Data Protocol RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester, BIPHASE data
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal
Audio
Impedance / Voltage 600ohm(unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10~20kHz
Total Harmonic Distortion <0.05%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >95dB(weighting)
Interface Phoenix terminal
Sample Rate 48k Hz
Resolution 16 bits
Contact Closure
Signal Input Alarm, Binary input, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or passive switch button
Signal Output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or relay output
Interface Phoenix terminal

 

Ethernet
Work Mode Full duplex / half duplex, autosensing
Network Speed 10/100Mbps, autosensing
Interface RJ45

 

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage

Standalone:220VAC to 5V/12VDC

Rack: dual 220V/-48V AC

Card: powered by chassis

Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95% non-condensing
Dimension And Weight

Standalone and card: depends on different configurations

Chassis: 19”3U

 

Application

 

  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

4ch AV Balanced Audio Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber 1

 

Ordering Options

 

OM610-1V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑2K↑WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch Contact Closure Tx
OM610-2P1EWT/R 2ch Telephone + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-2V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-2V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet

 

Please contact us for more configurations/Customization/OEM/ODM

 

Certification

4ch AV Balanced Audio Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber 2

More Product Images

 

4ch AV Balanced Audio Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber 3

4ch AV Balanced Audio Ethernet Video Media Converter DC5V ST Fiber 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)