20km Distance 8ch Video Optical Converter 1310nm
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
20km Distance 8ch Video Optical Converter 1310nm
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-8V↑2A↑↓ 2K↓2D↑↓1EWT/R
High Light:

8ch video optical converter

,

1310nm video optical converter

,

8ch video to fiber optic converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 300 pairs/month
Specifications
Product Name: Video Over Fiber Media Converter
Dimension: 17.9*12.8*2.9cm
Weight: 0.5kg Per Piece
Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Type: ST Connector
Product Description

8Ch Video Bidi Audio Data Reverse Contact Closure 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Converter

 

Product Model: OM610-8V↑2A↑↓ 2K↓2D↑↓1EWT/R

It is fine to use your model name and print your logo on the devices.

 

Introduction

 

  • Optical video transmitter and receiver, also referred as fiber optical converter, audio to fiber media converter and dry contact to optical digital converter, features the capability of extending the coaxial limit of 500 meters and get CCTV signals connected to 80km max on optical fiber cable.
  • With the application of Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology, it transmits and receives high fidelity CCTV signals of video, audio, data, telephone, contact closure, Ethernet, etc.
  • Thus it is favored in government, military, and medical environments projects.
  • The flexible configurations are open to customization and ODM to cater various needs.

 

Key Features

 

  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • High quantification level of 8 bit
  • Robust metal case
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Available in standalone and 19”3U rack systems

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic Fiber

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km to 80Km

Multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m

Receiving Sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC/ST/SC
Video
Bandwidth 8MHZ
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

Data
Data Protocol RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester, BIPHASE data
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal

 

Audio
Impedance / Voltage 600ohm(unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10~20kHz
Total Harmonic Distortion <0.05%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >95dB(weighting)
Interface Phoenix terminal
Sample Rate 48k Hz
Resolution 16 bits

 

Contact Closure
Signal Input Alarm, Binary input, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or passive switch button
Signal Output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or relay output
Interface Phoenix terminal

 

Ethernet
Work Mode Full duplex / half duplex, autosensing
Network Speed 10/100Mbps, autosensing
Interface RJ45

 

Chassis and Cards
Chassis Slots Quantity 18 slots
Compatibility(with cards) 1~4ch cards(18pcs); 8ch cards(9pcs)
Flexibility Supports mixed installation of different configurations
Cards

In 4ch PCB(153x100x10mm) or 8ch PCB size (153x100x25mm)

configurations which require larger size can’t be used with this system

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage Standalone:220VAC to 5V/12VDC, Rack: dual 220V/-48V AC, card: powered by chassis
Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95% non-condensing
Dimension And Weight Standalone and card: depends on different configurations, Chassis: 19”3U

 

Application

 

  • Police and safe city monitoring system
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Building and campus monitoring system
  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

20km Distance 8ch Video Optical Converter 1310nm 0

20km Distance 8ch Video Optical Converter 1310nm 1

 

Ordering Details

 

OM610-1V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑2K↑WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch Contact Closure Tx
OM610-2P1EWT/R 2ch Telephone + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-2V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-2V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4EWT/R 4ch 10/100M Ethernet

 

OM610-2D↓8PWT/R 2ch RS485 data Rx + 8ch Telephone
OM610-20D↓WT/R 20ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-1V↑↓1D↑↓1A↑↓1K↑↓WT/R 1ch bi-di video + 1ch bi-di RS485 data + 1ch bi-di audio + 1ch bi-di contact closure
OM610-2D↑↓4A↑↓1E WT/R 4ch bi-di audio + 2ch bi-di RS485 data + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-1V↑1D↑↓3A↑2K↑↓WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch bi-di RS485 data + 3ch audio Tx + 1ch bi-di contact closure

 

Our Advantage

 

  1. Fast dispatch, it usually takes 2~4 working days to get order ready.
  2. Easy to customize: we support printing your logo/model name on the device even if it is for several pieces.
  3. We cater to many minor requirements to fulfill your needs.

 

More Product Images

20km Distance 8ch Video Optical Converter 1310nm 2

 

20km Distance 8ch Video Optical Converter 1310nm 3

20km Distance 8ch Video Optical Converter 1310nm 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)