Single Mode Dc5v Video Digital Optical Converter Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Single Mode Dc5v Video Digital Optical Converter Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-8K↑↓WT/R
High Light:

single mode video digital optical converter

,

bidi video digital optical converter

,

video to fiber optic converter dc5v

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton. 1Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000Pair per month
Specifications
Product Name: Contact Closure Over Fiber Transmitter Receiver
Channel: 8
Direction: Bidi
Dimension: 17.9*12.8*2.9cm
Voltage: DC5V 2A
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Product Description

8 Channel Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure Over Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver

 

Introduction

 

Optical video transmitter and receiver, also referred to as fiber converter, media converter, optical video converter, are designed to extend the coaxial limit of 500 meters and get CCTV signals connected to 80km max on optical fiber cable.

 

This dry contact over fiber converter transmits and receives contact closure signals with minimum disturbance.

 

  1. The plug-and-play design enables simple installation
  2. Robust metal case
  3. Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  4. Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  5. High quantification level of 8 BIT
  6. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM

 

On top of this, our fiber optical converter serial also provide video, audio, data, telephone and Ethernet signals transmission.

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic Fiber

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km to 80Km

Multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m

Receiving Sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC/ST/SC
 
Contact Closure
Signal Input Alarm, Binary input, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or passive switch button
Signal Output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or relay output
Interface Phoenix terminal

 

 

 

Chassis and Cards
Chassis Slots Quantity 18 slots
Compatibility(with cards) 1~4ch cards(18pcs); 8ch cards(9pcs)
Flexibility Supports mixed installation of different configurations
Cards

In 4ch PCB(153x100x10mm) or 8ch PCB size (153x100x25mm)

configurations which require larger size can’t be used with this system

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage Standalone:220VAC to 5V/12VDC, Rack: dual 220V/-48V AC, card: powered by chassis
Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95% non-condensing
Dimension And Weight Standalone and card: depends on different configurations, Chassis: 19”3U

 

Application

 

  • Police and safe city monitoring system
  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)
  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Building and campus monitoring system

Single Mode Dc5v Video Digital Optical Converter Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure 0

Single Mode Dc5v Video Digital Optical Converter Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure 1

Ordering Details

 

OM610-1V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑2K↑WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch Contact Closure Tx
OM610-2P1EWT/R 2ch Telephone + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-2V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-2V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4EWT/R 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4P2D↓WT/R 4ch Telephone+ 2ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-4V↑1D↓4E WT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4V↑1D↓4PWT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch Telephone
OM610-4V↑12D↓WT/R 4ch video Tx + 12ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-2D↓8PWT/R 2ch RS485 data Rx + 8ch Telephone
OM610-20D↓WT/R 20ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-1V↑↓1D↑↓1A↑↓1K↑↓WT/R 1ch bi-di video + 1ch bi-di RS485 data + 1ch bi-di audio + 1ch bi-di contact closure
OM610-2D↑↓4A↑↓1E WT/R 4ch bi-di audio + 2ch bi-di RS485 data + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-1V↑1D↑↓3A↑2K↑↓WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch bi-di RS485 data + 3ch audio Tx + 1ch bi-di contact closure
OM610-4V↑2D↓2A↑1E 1P2K↑WT/R 4ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1ch Telephone + 2ch Contact Closure Tx

 

Item Number Code
OM600

OM600-Video Optical Transmitter / Receiver, 610-desk-top standalone, 620-card style

613-mini series, 615-HD series

V Video
A Audio
D Data
K Alarm (I/O, contact closure)
P Telephone
E Ethernet
M,W M-Multi-mode, W-Single mode
S,U S-1310nm, U-1550nm
T,R T -Transmitter, R-Receiver
FC,ST,SC,LC Fiber connector type
↑,↓, ↑↓ ↑- forward (from TX to RX), ↓ - reverse (from RX to TX), ↑↓- bidirectional
1,2,3, Digits ahead of signal-quantity of required channel
05, 20, 40 Digits next to fiber connector-working distance

 

Product Images

Single Mode Dc5v Video Digital Optical Converter Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure 2

Single Mode Dc5v Video Digital Optical Converter Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure 3Single Mode Dc5v Video Digital Optical Converter Bidi Closed Dry Contact Closure 4

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)