10 Port Gigabit Fiber Optic POE Switch With Two SFP Slots
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
10 Port Gigabit Fiber Optic POE Switch With Two SFP Slots
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP288GE
High Light:

Gigabit Fiber Optic POE Switch

,

10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch

,

Two SFP Slots Gigabit POE Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: 10 Port Industrial POE Fiber Switch
Fiber Port: 2 SFP Fiber Port
Ethernet Port: 8
POE Standard: IEEE 802.3 Af/at
Material: Metal
Mounted Way: Din Rail Mounting
Product Description

10 Port Poe Switch Gigabit Fiber Optic Poe Switch With Two SFP Slots

 

Introduction
IM-FP288GE is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 

Specification

Product Name 10 Port Gigabit Industrial POE Fiber Switch
Model No. IM-FP288GE
Port

2x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port, transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~8)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

Key Features

  • Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  • IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 8RJ45 ports
  • 8x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • Max power to15.4W under af standard to each PoE port
  • Detect the PoE models of electrical equipment.

 

Packaging And Delivery

One 26*19.5*8cm box includes one Gigabit Ethernet Switch, one user manual, and one warranty card.

Lead Time: usually three to five days, it depends on the quantity.

 

After-sales Service

1. 36 Months Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). We promise that all the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
2. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

FAQ

Q: How can we guarantee the quality?

A: Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

 

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.

 

Q: Why should you buy from us, not from other suppliers?

A: Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of fiber optic since 2003. We have passed the HIGH-TECH and ISO9001. There are many domestic and abroad agents which help us to have a good market share.

 

Application

10 Port Gigabit Fiber Optic POE Switch With Two SFP Slots 0 
 
Photo
10 Port Gigabit Fiber Optic POE Switch With Two SFP Slots 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)