4 Port Industrial Gigabit POE Switch For CCTV System
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
4 Port Industrial Gigabit POE Switch For CCTV System
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP244GE
High Light:

4 Port Gigabit POE Switch

,

Gigabit POE Switch For CCTV System

,

4 Port Industrial POE Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Name: 4 Port Industrial Fiber Switch
POE Port: 4 POE Port
Fiber Port: 2 Fiber Port
Rate: 10/100/1000M
Function: Support PoE 15.4W/30W
Mounted Way: Din-Rail
Support Auto MDI/MDIX: Yes
Material: Metal
Product Description

4 Port Industrial Fiber Switch Gigabit Poe Switch IP Camera For CCTV System

 

Introduction
IM-FP244GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 

Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FP244GE
Port

2x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port, transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

Product Details

  • Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  • IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  • 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  • Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.

4 Port Industrial Gigabit POE Switch For CCTV System 0 

FAQ

Q: Is this the standard POE?

A: Yes, we support IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports

 

Q: What is the warranty time?

A: One year for HD video optical converter, normal switch, fiber media converter, network booster. Three years for industrial fiber switch and SFP transceiver. Lifetime repair service is provided.

 

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.
 
Application
4 Port Industrial Gigabit POE Switch For CCTV System 1 
 
Photo
4 Port Industrial Gigabit POE Switch For CCTV System 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)