1 SDI In 2 SDI Out Local Loopout RS485 Video Optical Converter
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1 SDI In 2 SDI Out Local Loopout RS485 Video Optical Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-1S3GWT/R
High Light:

Local Loopout RS485 Video Optical Converter

,

2 SDI Out Video Optical Converter

,

RS485 Video Fiber Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per month
Specifications
Product Name: 3G SDI Video To Fiber Extender
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber: LC Optical
Voltage: DC5V1A
Weight: 0.5kg Per Piece
Dimension: 117 Mm*80 Mm*22 Mm
Data Rate: 2.97 Gbps
Receiving Sensitivity: -26dBm To -30dBm
Product Description

1 SDI In 2 SDI Out Local Loop Out HD 3G SDI Video Rs485 Data Optical Converter

 

 

Description

 

OLYCOM OM615-1S3GWT/R 3G-SDI fiber optic video extender offers long-range transmission capacity over extreme distance of up to 40km and automatically recognizes and transmits SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI signals, with embedded audio and metadata.
It is fully compliant with SMPTE 259M, 292M, 424M and ITU digital video standards.
 
This 3G-SDI video fiber converter is ideally suited for use in digital signage, broadcast, staging, and HD CCTV in government, military, and medical environment projects.
 
Key Features
 
  • Extends SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI signals to very long distances over a single fiber via 3G video SFP
  • Supports multi-rate SDI at rates up to 2.97 Gbps
  • and complies with SMPTE 259M, 292M, 424M
  • and ITU digital video standards
  • Input equalization and re-clocking on buffered outputs
  • Real-time status LED indicators
  • Redundant output for previewing on a local monitor
  • Hot-Swappable
 
Specification
 
Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Type and Distance multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 2Km single mode (9/125um) 20Km / 40Km
Transmitting Power -5dBm to -10dBm
Receiving Sensitivity -26dBm to -30dBm
Return Loss > 14dB
Jitter < 0.2UI
Interface LC
Video
Signal type HD-SDI, SDI, and 3G-SDI digital video signals
Gain Unity
Resolution 8 or 10 bits, automatic
Data rates 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps
Operation standards SMPTE 259M-C, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, ITU-R BT.601, ITU-R BT.1120
Auto data rate lock Yes
Video Input - Transmitter
Number/signal type 2 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video 1 for Tx, 1 for local preview
Interface 2 female BNC
Impedance 750ohms
Data rates 19 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
Nominal level 0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels 0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
Return loss ≥15 dB @ 5 MHz to 1.5 GHz, ≥10 dB @ 1.5 GHz to 3.0 GHz
Input cable equalization Automatic for up to -30 dB of cable loss
Video Output - Receiver
Number/signal type 2 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video 1 for Rx, 1 for backup / share
Interface 2 female BNC
Impedance 750ohms
Re-clocking Automatic for 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.97 Gbps, or bypassed for unrecognized rates
Nominal level 0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels 0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
Return loss <-25 dB @ 100 MHz
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Voltage DC5V1A
Power Consumption 12W
Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~85℃
Humidity 5~95% non-condensing
Dimension 117 mm L x 80 mm W x 22 mm
Weight 0.5KG
EMI/RFI FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC indication
MTBF ﹥100000 hours
 

1 SDI In 2 SDI Out Local Loopout RS485 Video Optical Converter 0

 

Ordering Details

 

It is fine to write your model name on the device
OM615-1S3GWT/R-LC20 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Video transmitter and receiver, for SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video and embedded signals, with 3G video SFP, single mode, LC connector, 20Km

 

OM615-1S3GWT/R-LC40

3G-SDI Fiber Optic Video transmitter and receiver, for SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video and embedded signals, with 3G video SFP, single mode, LC connector, 40Km

 

More Product Images

1 SDI In 2 SDI Out Local Loopout RS485 Video Optical Converter 1

1 SDI In 2 SDI Out Local Loopout RS485 Video Optical Converter 2

1 SDI In 2 SDI Out Local Loopout RS485 Video Optical Converter 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)