Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-1V↑2A↑↓3D↑↓1E2K↑↓WT/R
High Light:

Bidi RS232 Data Video Fiber Converter

,

Bidi RS485 Data Video Fiber Converter

,

Analog Video Optical Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.5KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per month
Specifications
Product Name: Analog Video Audio To Fiber Converter
Data: Bidi RS485 And RS422
Dry Contact: 2Ch, Bidi, Close Contact
Ethernet: 10/100M
Weight: 1kg Per Pair, Gross Weight
Dimension: 17.9*12.8*2.9cm
Power Adapter: DC5V2A
Operating Temperature: -35℃~+75℃
Product Description

Analgo Video bidi audio Rs232 Rs485 Data Dry contact 10/100M Ethernet over fiber converter

 

 

Description

 

Model Number: OM610-1V↑2A↑↓3D↑↓1E2K↑↓WT/R

 

1Ch forward video + 2Ch bidirectional audio + 1Ch half-duplex bidirectional RS485 data + 2Ch bidirectional RS232 data, +1 Ethernet 10/100 Mbit, + 2Ch bi-directional alarm, (close contact), single fiber single mode ,FC, 20km,DC5V2A

 

It is fine to write your model name and logo.

 

Optical video transmitter and receiver, also referred to as fiber converters, media converters, optical video converters, are a pair of CCTV transmission devices that transmit and receive high fidelity CCTV signals of video, audio, data, telephone, contact closure, Ethernet, etc., and designed to extend the coaxial limit of 500 meters and get CCTV signals connected to 80km max on optical fiber cable.

 

Key Features

 

  • Robust metal casing
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • High quantification level of 8BIT
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  • Available in standalone and 19”3U rack systems

Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter 0

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic Fiber

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km to 80Km

Multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m

Receiving Sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC/ST/SC/LC
Video
Bandwidth 8MHZ
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

Data
Data Protocol RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester, BIPHASE data
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal
Audio
Impedance / Voltage 600ohm(unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10~20kHz
Total Harmonic Distortion <0.05%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >95dB(weighting)
Interface Phoenix terminal
Sample Rate 48k Hz
Resolution 16 bits
Contact Closure
Signal Input Alarm, Binary input, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or passive switch button
Signal Output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL, RS-232/422/485 or relay output
Interface Phoenix terminal
Ethernet
Work Mode Full duplex / half duplex, autosensing
Network Speed 10/100Mbps, autosensing
Interface RJ45

 

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage Standalone:220VAC to 5V/12VDC, Rack: dual 220V/-48V AC, card: powered by chassis
Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95% non-condensing
Dimension And Weight

Standalone and card: depends on different configurations

Chassis: 19”3U

 

Application

 

  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter 1

Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter 2

 

Ordering Options

 

OM610-1V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-1V↑2D↓2A↑2K↑WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch Contact Closure Tx
OM610-2P1EWT/R 2ch Telephone + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-2V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-2V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4EWT/R 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4P2D↓WT/R 4ch Telephone+ 2ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-4V↑1D↓4E WT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4V↑1D↓4PWT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch Telephone
OM610-4V↑12D↓WT/R 4ch video Tx + 12ch RS485 data Rx

 

More Product Images

Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter 3

Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter 4

Bidi RS232 RS485 Data Dry Contact Analog Video Fiber Converter 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)